Club Championships 2013

 

Track & Field 2013
 
Age Group
Position
Name
Female
Under 11
1
Lauren Manson
   
2
Inez MacIntosh
   
3
Ellie Gifford
       
 
Under 13
1
Lauren Tenn-Mills
   
2
Adele Bryson
   
3
Olivia Taylor
       
 
Under 15
1
Anna Leishman
   
2
Kelsey Campbell
   
3
Robyn Jane Todd
       
Under 17
1
Selina Henderson
   
2
Kirsten McIntee
   
3
Alison Black
       
 
Under 20
1
Amy Manson
   
2
Jacqueline Plain
       
       
 
Senior
1
Megan Wright
   
2
Robyn Maxtone
       
Masters
1
Lorna Kennedy
2
Allison Christie
3
Nicki Flynn
 
Male
Under 11
1
Ross Paton
   
2
Callan Hogarth
   
3
Ryan Brannen
       
 
Under 13
1
Cameron Hudson
   
2
Russell Christie
   
3
George MacDonald
       
 
Under 15
1
Lewis Michie
   
2
Sam Muirhead
   
3
Jon Dixon
       
 
Under 17
1
Ross Callahan
   
2
Ciaran Wright
   
3
Keir Muldoon
       
 
Under 20
1
Taylor Nimmo
   
2
Kieran Ferguson
   
3
Euan McCallum
       
 
Seniors
1
Grant Plenderleith
 
Tanera Trophy
2
Fraser Weir
   
3
Alec Davidson
       
 
Masters
1
Colin Thomson
       
 
Masters 50+
1
Ken Moncrieff
   
2
David Bunyan
   
3
Jim McLaren

 

Cross Country 2012-13
 
Age Group
Position
Name
Female
Under 13
1
Jessica Christie
       
 
Under 15
1
Kelly Bissett
       
 
Under 17
1
Natalie McLeod
       
 
Masters
1
Fiona Matheson
   
2
Nicola Flynn
       
Male
Under 11
1
Ross Paton
   
2
Kane Elliott
   
3
Alexander McLeod
       
 
Under 13
1
Steven Stone
       
 
Under 15
1
Scott Wilson
       
 
Under 17
1
Christopher Duffy
       
 
Under 20
1
Dale Colley
   
2
Ben Stevenson
       
 
Seniors
1
Stuart Douglas
 
Zetland Trophy
 
 
   
 
Masters
1
Mike McQuaid
 
Colley Trophy
   
       
 
Masters (M50)
1
John Martin
 
David Wilson Trophy
2
Grant Matheson
   
3
Alistair McCallum
   
 

 

FVH Award Winners 2013
Trophy
Description
Name
Mitchell Trophy
Most Improved Male Athlete
Grant Plenderleith
 
Minnoch Trophy
Most Promising Male Newcomer
Ryan Beattie
 
McLean Trophy
Most Improved Female Athlete
Kirsten Mcintee
 
Harland Trophy
Most Promising Female Newcomer
Anna Leishman
 
MacIntosh Trophy
Best Performance in Scottish XC Championship
Dale Colley
   
Meikle Trophy
Most Meritorious Achievement/Performance Ciaran Wright
   
Presidents Award
Fiona Matheson
   

 

Road Running Award Winners 2013
Trophy
Description
Name
Watty Gardner Cup
Senior Male
1st
 
Barry Paterson
2nd
  John Brogan
3rd
  Gary Love
     
William Day Trophy
Masters Male
1st
 
Colin Thomson
2nd
  Jim McLaren
3rd
  Grant Matheson
     
Caroline Lawless Trophy
Senior Female  
1st
  Fiona Matheson
2nd
  Nicola Flynn
3rd
  Fiona Anderson
     
David Lothian Trophy
Best Age Related Performance
1st
 
Fiona Matheson