Outdoor Track and Field 2013

 

JSB Plumbing League (U11 -U15)

Team Manager : Keith Plenderleith

Date
Time
Venue
Results
Sat 27/04/13
10.00am Grangemouth
Sat 18/05/13
13.00am Grangemouth
Sat 03/08/13
10.00am Grangemouth (Final)
Sat 31/09/13
11.30 Grangemouth (Presidents select)  

Scottish Athletics Womens League (U13 upwards)

Team Manager : Gary Manson (garymanson404@hotmail.com)

(FVH compete as part of Team Forth Valley)

Date
Time
Venue
Results
Sun 21/04/13
11.00 am Meadowbank
Sun 19/05/13
11.00 am Aberdeen
SunĀ 25/08/13
11.00 am Scotstoun

Scottish Athletics Mens League (U17 upwards)

Team Manager : Alec Davidson (Alec.Davidson@rbs.co.uk)

Date
Time
Venue
Results
Sat 20/04/13
12 noon Kilmarnock
Sun 19/05/13
12 noon Grangemouth
Sun 21/07/13
12 noon Grangemouth
Sun 25/08/13
12 noon Aberdeen

Youth Development League (U13 - U15)/U17 T&F Challenge Further info click here

Team Manager : Paul Boggan (p.boggan@sky.com)

Date
Venue
U13-15 Results
U17 Results
Sun 05/05/13
Wishaw
Sun 02/06/13
Grangemouth
Sun 23/06/13
Kilmarnock
Sun 28/07/13
Grangemouth    

Youth Development League (U17 - U20) Further info click here

(FVH compete as part of Team Forth Valley)

Team Manager : Bryan Roy (bryanxroy@hotmail.com)

Date
Venue
Results
Sun 28/04/13
Pitreavie
Sun 02/06/13
Leeds
Sun 30/06/13
Wakefield
Sun 28/07/13
Spinkhill, Sheffield

Central & South of Scotland League

Team Manager : Gary Smith (Juniors)

Team Manager : Craig Johnston (Seniors & Masters)

Date
Venue
Results
Sun 12/05/13
Grangemouth
Sat 29/06/13
Wishaw
Sun 04/08/13
Kilmarnock
 

Open Graded Meetings * (All Ages )

Date
Time
Venue
Results
Wed 01/05/13
6:45pm
Grangemouth
Wed 05/06/13
6:45pm
Grangemouth
Wed 03/07/13
6:45pm
Grangemouth
Wed 07/08/13
6:45pm
Grangemouth
Wed 04/09/13
6:45pm
Grangemouth

* Individual entries on the night

Masters

Event
Date
Venue
Results
National Masters Championships Sun 16/06/13
Grangemouth
British Masters T & F Champs
Sat/Sun 14-15/09/13
Birmingham
 
World Masters Track & Field Championships
15-27/10/13
Porto Alegre, Brazil
 

Championships

Date
Event
Venue
Results
Frid/Sat 24-25/05/13 East District Championships Meadowbank
Sat/Sun 13-14/07/13 National Combined Events Championships Grangemouth
Sat/Sun 10-11/08/13 Scottish National Senior Championships Scotstoun
Sat 17/08/13 National U14/U18 Age Group Championships Aberdeen
Sun 18/08/13 National U16/U20 Age Group Championships Aberdeen