Scottish Athletics Womens League

Scotstoun

Sunday, August 25 2013

 

Falkirk Vics compete as part of the combined Forth Valley team.

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
2
Lauren Ten-mills
14.02
100m B
3=
Rachel Martin
14.65
70mH A
5
Tia Henry
12.71
70mH B
1
Lucy Davison
12.23
200m A
3
Anna Cameron
29.03
200m B
4
Abby Davison
29.66
800m A
2
Jenny Walls
2.33.64
800m B
1
Sarah Calvert
2.31.23
4 x100m relay
2
 
56.19
Long Jump A
1
Lauren Ten-mills
4.44
Long Jump B
1
Lucy Davison
4.25
Shot Putt A
1
Rachel Martin
9.05
Shot Putt B
1
Lucy Davison
7.20
       
       
       
       
       

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
8
Hazel Shanley
13.96
100m B
7
Robyn Fairley
13.82
75m H A
1
Kaitlin Edgar
11.71
75m H B
2
Taygan Henry
12.68
200m A
4
Emily Watson
27.54
200m B
3
Chloe McAlear
28.31
800m A
6
Taygan Henry
2.35.21
800m B
4
Madeleine Woods
2.35.22
1500m A
6
Eilidh Russell
5.22.81
1500m B
4
Heather Scott
5.41.33
4 x100m relay
3
 
53.20
Long Jump A
1
Caitlin Edgar
5.41
Long Jump B
5
Madeleine Woods
3.98
Discus A
6
Erin Collier
19.30
High Jump A
1
Caitlin Edgar
1.50
High Jump B
5
Jenny Walls
1.30
Shot Putt A
7
Erin Collier
6.58
Shot Putt B
6
Taygan Henry
6.35

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
4
Seonaid Alexander
13.39
100m B
3
Sophie Parsons
13.48
300m A
5
Emma Boyle
44.31
300m B
3
Jade Kane
44.39
300mH A
3
Emily Batchelor
48.13
300mH B
2
Caroline Hilley
46.74
200m A
7
Seonaid Alexander
27.70
200m B
4
Kirsten McIntee
28.18
80mH A
2
Sarah Pearson
11.78
80mH B
1
Sophie Parsons
12.44
800m A
5
Julie Nimmo
2.29.62
4 x100m relay
3
 
52.31
Long Jump A
2
Emily Batchelor
5.15
Long Jump B
2
Emma Boyle
4.56
Discus A
6
Amy Gullen
17.54
Discus B
5
Julie Nimmo
14.10
Shot Putt A
7
Sophie Parsons
5.85
Shot Putt B
5
5 3 Sarah Pearson
5.18
High Jump A
2
Amy Gullen
1.55

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
1
Selena Henderson
12.44
100m B
2
Lydia Simpson
13.05
400m A
7
Claire Sloan
62.23
3000m A
5
Kate Weldon
12.38.00
3000m B
4
Jane Waterhouse
12.39.47
800m A
2
Kathryn Gillespie
2.12.18
800m B
1
Fiona Thompson
2.13.14
200m A
3
Selena Henderson
25.52
200m B
4
Nicola Milne
27.63
1500m A
2
Fiona Thompson
4.32.83
4 x100m relay
2
 
51.54
4 x400m relay
3
 
4.15.75
Hammer
4
Jacqueline Plain
46.18
Long Jump A
7
Nicola Milne
4.68
Long Jump B
5
Alison Black
4.54
Discus A
6
Jacqueline Plain
25.32
High Jump A
2
Alison Black
1.60
Triple Jump A
6
Emily Batchelor
10.53
Triple Jump B
2
Kirsten McIntee
10.16
Shot Putt A
8
Lydia Simpson
6.55