Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbank 19th May 2013

 

Falkirk Vics compete as part of the combined Forth Valley team.

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
7
Tia Henry
14.87
100m B
3
Anna Cameron
14.39
70mH A
2
Georgia Smith
12.42
70mH B
2
Tia Henry
13.28
200m A
2
Anna Cameron
28.97
200m B
4
Rachel Martin
30.35
800m A
3
Jennifer Walls
2.35.93
800m B
2
Sarah Calvert
2.35.25
Long Jump A
4
Georgia Smith
3.81
Long Jump B
6
Lucy Smith
3.25
Shot Putt A
1
Rachel Martin
8.43
Shot Putt B
3
Tia Henry
5.63
4 x100m relay
2
 
56.78
       
       
       
       
       

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Hazel Shanley
13.43
100m B
5
Robyn Fairley
13.97
75m H A
2
Kelsey Campbell
12.40
200m A
2
Lauren Bell
27.17
200m B
3
Chloe McAlear
28.09
800m A
5
Taygan Henry
2.35.71
800m B
5
Eilidh Russell
2.41.91
Long Jump A
7
Lauren Bell
4.10
Long Jump B
6
Anna Leishman
3.05
Javelin A
3
Abby Gifford
20.50
Javelin B
3
Kelsey Campbell
16.10
High Jump A
2=
Lauren Bell
1.50
High Jump B
2
Georgia Smith
1.40
Shot Putt A
2
Bevhan Trevis
8.68
Shot Putt B
6
Abby Gifford
6.20
4 x100m relay
2
 
52.00
       
       

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
1
Selena Henderson
12.73
100m B
3
Seonaid Alexander
13.66
300m A
7
Rachel Manson
47.61
300m B
3
Amy Gullan
44.94
300mH A
3
Amy Gullan
44.94
200m A
2
Selena Henderson
25.69
200m B
1
Jesse Concannon
25.92
80mH A
5
Melissa Hurst
14.18
Long Jump A
5
Shamsa Scott-Angell
4.35
Long Jump B
2
Melissa Hurst
4.19
Javelin A
8
Rachel Manson
14.29
Javelin B
5
Shamsa Scott-Angell
13.93
Shot Putt A
4
Eilidh Duncan
8.83
Shot Putt B
2
Emily Batchelor
7.61
High Jump A
2
Amy Gullen
1.50
High Jump B
2
Eilidh Duncan
1.20
4 x100m relay
2
 
50.61

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
7
Anna Thomson
13.64
100m B
4
Alison Black
13.86
400m A
6
Jodi Heyes
62.57
400m B
4
Victoria Stephens
65.37
800m A
5
Robyn McDowall
3.01.99
200m A
6
Jodi Hayes
27.65
200m B
6
Victoria Stephens
29.97
1500m A
1
Fiona Thompson
4.36.06
Long Jump A
5
Kirsten McIntee
4.53
Long Jump B
5
Anna Thomson
4.21
Discus A
6
Eilidh Duncan
20.88
High Jump A
2=
Alison Black
1.55
Triple Jump A
4
Emily Batchelor
9.74
Triple Jump B
2
Kirsten McIntee
9.52
Shot Putt A
4
Victoria Stephens
8.39
Shot Putt B
5
Kirsten McIntee
5.46