Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbank 21st April 2013

 

Falkirk Vics compete as part of the combined Forth Valley team.

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
7
Tia Henry
14.48
100m B
1
Anna Cameron
14.35
70m H A
1
Georgia Smith
12.23
70m H B
2
Tia Henry
13.09
200m A
3
Anna Cameron
29.74
200m B
2
Abby Davison
29.61
800m A
3
Jennifer Walls
2.37.02
800m B
4
Heather Scott
2.43.68
Long Jump A
1
Lucy Davison
4.23
Long Jump B
1
Georgia Smith
4.06
Shot Putt A
3
Lucy Davison
6.24
Shot Putt B
4
Tia Henry
5.08
4 x100m relay
3
 
58.30
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Hazel Shanley
13.42
100m B
4
Chloe McAlear
13.53
75m H A
1
Caitlin Edgar
11.89
75m H B
2
Kelsey Campbell
13.10
200m A
6
Caitlin Edgar
28.23
200m B
1
Emily Watson
27.08
800m A
8
Erin Pringle
2.41.06
800m B
3
Taygan Henry
2.39.02
1500m A
3
Katie Gallagher
5.10.35
1500m B
3
Madeleine Woods
5.24.11
Long Jump A
2
Caitlin Edgar
4.86
Long Jump B
4
Madeleine Woods
4.24
Javelin A
5
Kelsey Campbell
15.60
Javelin B
6
Morgan Meldrum
NT
High Jump A
3
Georgia Smith
1.50
High Jump B
4
Taygan Henry
1.30
Shot Putt A
3
Bevhan Trevis
8.55
Shot Putt B
1
Megan Dawson
7.56
Discus A
2
Bevhan Trevis
24.31
Discus B
4
Kelsey Campbell
14.70
4 x100m relay
3
 
52.68

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
1
Selena Henderson
12.54
100m B
3
Sarah Pearson
12.99
300m A
5
Emma Boyle
45.10
300mH A
3
Emily Batchelor
50.19
200m A
2
Selena Henderson
25.77
200m B
1
Jesse Concannon
25.83
80mH A
1
Sarah Pearson
11.99
80mH B
3
Sophie Parsons
12.87
Long Jump A
2
Emily Batchelor
4.85
Long Jump B
2
Shamsa Scott-Angell
4.44
High Jump A
2=
Amy Gullen
1.50
High Jump B
4=
Eilidh Duncan
1.20
Shot Putt A
4
Eilidh Duncan
8.33
Shot Putt B
3
Emily Batchelor
7.41
Discus A
5
Eilidh Duncan
21.30
Discus B
5
Shamsa Scott-Angell
10.18
4 x100m relay
1
 
51.02
       

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
8
Victoria Stephen
14.17
100m B
7
Anne Thomson
13.55
400m A
5
Jodi Heyes
1.03.44
200m A
8
Jodi Hayes
27.74
200m B
6
Anna Thomson
27.95
1500m A
2
Fiona Thompson
4.45.04
1500m B
1
Emily Greenan
5.00.73
Hammer A
3
Jacqueline Plain
37.47
Triple Jump A
6
Anna Thomson
9.33
Triple Jump B
6
Sophie Parsons
9.21
Shot Putt A
4
Victoria Stephens
8.69
4 x100m relay
8
 
56.24
       
       
       
       
       
       

Scores

Team
Points
Position
Edinburgh
536.5
1
Aberdeen
486.5
2
Forth Valley
358
3
Team West
356.5
5
Pitreavie
354.5
4
V.PK.Glasgow
314
6
Tayside & Fife
305
7
Lothian
233
8