Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbank 20th May 2012

 

Falkirk Vics compete as part of the combined Forth Valley team.

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Niahm Byrne
14.69
100m B
3
Lauren Tenn-Mills
14.71
70m H A
2
Lauren Bell
12.15
70m H B
4
Tia Henry
14.42
200m A
2
Lauren Bell
28.10
200m B
2
Niahm Byrne
30.84
800m A
5
Sarah Calvert
2.35.74
Long Jump A
2
Lauren Bell
4.22
Long Jump B
2
Niahm Byrne
3.65
Shot Putt A
3
Kate Martin
7.33
Shot Putt B
2
Lauren Tenn-Mills
5.51
4 x100m relay
2
 
57.34
       
       
       
       

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
1
Selina Henderson
13.11
100m B
6
Kirsten McIntee
14.78
75m H A
1
Sarah Pearson
12.17
75m H B
3
Sophie Parsons
13.61
200m A
1
Selina Henderson
26.03
200m B
1
Sarah Pearson
27.48
800m A
1
Leia Glading
2.18.31
800m B
3
Taygan Henry
2.41.70
1500m A
4
Shannon Jones
5.38.00
Discus A
4
Bevhan Trevis
19.40
Discus B
5
Alanah Boggan
8.54
Long Jump A
3
Kirsten Mcintee
4.51
Long Jump B
4
Nicola Milne
4.14
High Jump A
2
Erin Graham
1.45
High Jump B
3
Alanah Boggan
1.35
Shot Putt A
2
Bevhan Trevis
4 x100m relay
2
 
53.41

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
7
Kirsty Forsyth
14.12
100m B
5
Samantha Eadie
14.59
800m A
5
Emily Greenan
2.31.92
300m A
2
Jesse Concannon
42.29
300m B
2
Kirsty Forsyth
44.96
200m A
1
Jesse Concannon
26.66
200m B
4
Emma Boyle
29.15
80mH A
5
Emily Batchelor
14.15
300m H A
7
Emma Boyle
51.82
300m H B
2
Roisin Bonucchi
53.44
Long Jump A
4
Emily Batchelor
4.62
Long Jump B
3
Samantha Eadie
4.38
Discus A
3
Emma Bowie
27.62
Discus B
1
Roisin Bonucchi
19.12
High Jump A
6
Emily Batchelor
1.20
High Jump B
3
Roisin Bonucchi  
Shot Putt A
4
Emma Bowie
6.90
Shot Putt B
3
Kirsty Forsyth
6.74
4 x100m relay
2
 
52.19
       

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
7
Haley McGurk
14.28
100m B
7
Christine Eadie
16.61
400m A
4
Victoria Stephens
64.58
400m B
3
Jodie Hayes
66.98
3000m A
3
Fiona Matheson
10.21.52
800m A
4
Robyn Maxtone
2.31.72
800m B
3
Robyn McDowall
2.45.64
200m A
8
Haley McGurk
29.47
200m B
7
Jodie Hayes
29.67
1500m A
3
Fiona Thompson
4.47.08
1500m B
2
Robyn Maxtone
5.24.71
Hammer A
3
Jacqueline Plain
47.65
Hammer B
2
Emma Bowie
42.71
Triple Jump A
6
Emma Boyle
9.09
High Jump A
7
Christine Eadie
1.20
Discus A
4
Jacqueline Plain
24.88
Shot Putt A
5
Victoria Stephen
8.61
Shot Putt B
4
Jacqueline Plain
7.77
Long Jump A
8
Christine Eadie
3.47
4 x400m relay    
4.35.45

Scores

Team
Points
Position
Edinburgh
487
1
Aberdeen
386.50
2
Team West
368.50
3
Forth Valley
366.50
4
Pitreavie
353
5
Tayside & Fife
312
6
V.PK.Glasgow
286
7
Lothian
223
8