Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbank 19th June 2011

 

Falkirk Vics compete as part of the combined Forth Valley team.

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
2
Laura Fegan
13.98
100m B
1
Kellie Suttie
14.07
70m H A
4
Jessica Stitt
13.52
70m H B
2
Caitlin Gardner
13.71
200m A
4
Laura Fegan
29.46
200m B
4
Bevhan Trevis
30.28
800m A
6
Jessica Stitt
2.48.78
800m B
4
Erin Graham
2.52.58
Long Jump A
4
Bevhan Trevis
3.86
Long Jump B
7
Kellie Suttie
3.05
Shot Putt A
4
Bevhan Trevis
7.20
Shot Putt B
2
Laura Fegan
5.61
4 x100m relay
3
 
58.32
       
       
       
       

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
1
Clair Anderson
12.96
100m B
1
Jenny Buchanen
13.05
75m H A
7
Sarah Pearson
14.32
75m H B
2
Emily Batchelor
12.69
200m A
1
Jesse Concanon
26.61
200m B
1
Lynda Simpson
26.09
800m A
2
Laura Clarke
2.27.84
800m B
3
Natalie McLeod
2.33.33
1500m A
1
Leah Gladding
4.46.85
1500m B
2
Eilidh MacCorquodale
4.46.85
Long Jump A
2
Nicola Milne
4.82
Long Jump B
2
Clair Anderson
4.63
High Jump A
3
Abigail Black
1.45
High Jump B
2
Sarah Pearson
1.40
Discus A
4
Nina Doran
16.82
Shot Putt A
2
Nina Doran
8.59
Shot Putt B
3
Emily Batchelor
7.43
4 x100m relay
1
 
51.86

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
5
Arlene Barr
13.19
100m B
3
Hayley McGurk
13.31
800m A
4
Emily Greenan
2.36.10
300m A
4
Kirsty Forsyth
43.32
300m B
3
Farren Parkin
47.42
200m A
4
Hayley McGurke
27.13
200m B
1
Kirsty Forsyth
27.07
80mH A
1
Hollie Lister
12.82
80mH B
1
Kirsty Mitchell
13.31
300mH A
1
Hollie Lister
47.89
300mH A
1
Farren Parkin
51.92
Long Jump A
5
Hollie Lister
4.65
Long Jump B
4
Kirsty Mitchell
3.75
Discus A
5
Agatha Williams-Kelly
20.07
Discus B
3
Emily Greenan
15.94
Shot Putt A
3
Agatha Williams-Kelly
8.21
4 x100m relay
2
 
51.42
       
       
       
       
       

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
4
Laura McCracken
12.78
100m B
7
Hollie Meikle
14.81
100m H A
6
Chloe McGregor
17.47
3000m A
1
Lindsay Morrison
10.19.99
3000m B
1
Jane Waterhouse
11.48.49
800m A
2
Fiona Thompson
2.14.03
200m A
2
Gemma Nicol
24.32
200m B
7
Chloe McGregor
29.61
1500m A
2
Fiona Thompson
4.41.20
Pole Vault A
1
Hannah Lawler
2.90
Hammer A
4
Jacqueline Plain
45.83
Hammer B
5
Agatha Williams-Kelly
22.44
Triple Jump A
3
Louise Anderson
10.36
High Jump A
6
Hollie Meikle
1.25
High Jump B
4
Chloe McGregor
1.25
Discus A
7
Jacqueline Plain
21.29
Shot Putt A
7
Louise Anderson
7.78
Shot Putt B
6
Chloe McGregor
5.77
Long Jump A
6
Hollie Meikle
3.94
Javelin A
8
Chloe McGregor
12.18
4 x100m relay
7
 
55.29
4 x400m relay
7
 
4.39.96