Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbank 20th June 2010

 

Falkirk Victoria Harriers take part with Central AC as part of the combined team, Forth Valley, the results below are for the Forth Valley team.

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Selena Henderson
14.2
100m B
2
Sarah Pearson
14.0
200m A
4
Selena Henderson
29.44
200m B
2
Kirsten McIntee
29.77
70mH A
7
Abigail Black
13.3
70mH B
1
Sarah Pearson
12.4
800m A
5
Kelly Bissett
2.45.10
800m B
2
Sarah Pearson
2.42.68
Long Jump A
4
Kirsteen McIntee
4.17
Long Jump B
5
Victoria Lillington
3.74
Shot Putt A
3
Victoria Lillington
7.23
Shot Putt B
4
Abigail Black
6.37
4x100m
2
56.89

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
3
Jenny Buchanan
13.0
100m B
3
Kirsty Forsyth
14.1
Shot Putt A
7
Kirsty Forsyth
6.04
Shot Putt B
7
Eilidh McCorquodale
3.54
75m H A
5
Emily Batchelor
13.2
75m H B
4
Caitlin Watson
13.5
Discus
7
Laura Clarke
8.70
200m A
3
Jesse Concannon
26.95
200m B
3
Kirsty Forsyth
28.21
800m A
3
Emily Greenan
2.28.45
800m B
2
Laura Clarke
2.31.99
1500m A
1
Eilidh McCorquodale
5.00.24
1500m B
3
Natalie McLeod
5.19.78
Long Jump A
3
Caitlin Watson
4.35
Long Jump B
2
Holly Meikle
4.28
High Jump A
3
Charlotte Lillington
1.50
High Jump B
3
Caitlin Watson
1.35
4x100m
3
53.18

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
4
Sophie Brown
14.6
800m A
5
Sarah Hamilton
2.40.16
800m B
3
Claire Barr 2.41.84
300m A
8
Megan Jardine
44.59
300m B
5
Kirsty Mitchell
46.43
200m A
7
Megan Jardine
28.33
200m B
6
Sarah King
29.10
80mH A
5
Sarah King
13.5
80mH B
1
Chloe MacGregor
13.2
Discus
6
Sophie Brown
17.89
Long Jump A
6
Chloe MacGregor
3.96
Long Jump B
4
Kirsty Mitchell
3.66
High Jump A
4
Sarah Dick
1.45
High Jump A
2
Sophie Brown
1.45
Shot Putt A
4
Sarah Dick
7.92
Shot Putt B
5
Chloe McGregor
6.19
4x100m
7
54.46

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
300m H A
3
Sarah Dick
47.74
3000m A
1
Fiona Thompson 10.19.09
3000m B
1
Lyndsay Morrison 10.39.17
1500m A
1
Emma Raven
4.30.15
1500m B
1
Fiona Thompson
4.41.60
200m A
8
Samantha Fegan
31.23
100m A
4
Kim Skinner
12.7
100m B
5
Samantha Fegan
14.6
100mH A
5
Kim Skinner
15.4
Shot Putt A
5
Kim Skinner
9.54
Shot Putt B
4
Louise Anderson
7.61
Long Jump A
1
Kim Skinner
5.39
Long Jump B
1
Lousie Anderson
5.03
Javelin A
7
Sarah King
12.75
Triple Jump B
1
Louise Anderson
11.13