Scottish Athletics Womens League

Meadowbamk 31st May 2009

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Nicola Milne
14.4
100m B
2
Claire Anderson
14.4
70mH A
7
Hannah Worsley
14.8
70mH B
5
Roisin Bonucchi
15.2
200m A
4
Natalie Macleod
29.6
200m B
4
Kirsteen McIntee
31.2
800m A
1
Kathryn Gillespie
2.17.7
800m B
3
Natalie Macleod
2.37.5
Long Jump A
2
Nicola Milne
4.20
Long Jump B
3
Clair Anderson
3.70
Shot Putt A
4
Kathryn Gillespie
6.60
Shot Putt B
7
Leah Calderwood
5.11
4x100m
7
 
56.1

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
8
Sarah King
14.9
100m B
6
Kirsty Forsyth
14.6
High Jump A
4
Sophie Brown
1.50
High Jump B
6
Sarah King
1.20
Shot Putt A
8
Agatha Williams-Kelly
6.77
Shot Putt B
4
Sophie Brown
6.72
75mH A
7
Agatha Williams-Kelly
14.9
Discus
8
Agatha Williams-Kelly
14.71
200m A
5
Amy Manson
28.6
200m B
3
Ailsa Scott
28.2
800m A
7
Amy Manson
2.41.3
800m B
6
Clare Barr 2.46.4
Long Jump A
5
Sarah King
4.22
Long Jump B
7
Clare Barr
3.36
1500m A
3
Imogen Burnell
5.13.3
1500m B
3
Caitlin Thompson
5.29.1
4x100m
3
 
57.9

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
Shot Putt A
7
Louise Calder
6.75
Shot Putt B
5
Julie Cook
4.04
100m A
6
Louise Anderson
14.0
100m B
5
Jemma Learmouth
14.3
300m A
7
Julie Cook
49.6
300m Hurdles A
3
Sarah Dick
51.2
300m Hurdles B
5
Chloe MacGregor
54.4
80mH A
5
Louise Calder
13.9
Discus A
3
Jacqueline Plain
21.97
Discus B
6
Julie Cook
9.81
Long Jump A
4
Louise Anderson
4.87
Long Jump B
1
Jemma Learmouth
4.75
800m A
5
Rachel Adamson
2.22.0
200m A
7
Sarah Dick
28.9
200m B
6
Samantha Fegan
31.5
High Jump A
1
Louise Calder
1.50
4x100m
7
 
55.1

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
400mH A
5
Jennifer Hutchison
68.3
100m A
7
Victoria Stephen
14.1
Hammer A
6
Jacqueline Plain
37.22
Hammer B
3
Elizabeth Normand
35.44
400m A
7
Victoria Stephen
64.3
3000m A
2
Fiona Thompson
10.09.1
3000m B
3
Jennifer Emsley
10.56.2
Pole Vault A
1
Kim Skinner
3.70
Pole Vault B
1
Amy Grant
2.90
Javelin A
6
Norma Bruce
23.70
200m A
6
Kim Skinner
26.1
200m B
6
Jennifer Hutchison
26.6
Shot Putt A
6
Elizabeth Normand
8.32
Shot Putt B
3
Norma Bruce
7.02
1500m A
3
Fiona Thompson
4.43.7
1500m B
3
Karen Glover
4.57.6
Discus A
3
Rhiannid Parry
35.19
Discus B
4
Norma Bruce
18.76
Triple Jump A
4
Louise Anderson
10.61
Triple Jump B
1
Jemma Learmouth
9.29
4x100m
7
52.1

Match Results

Points
Ranking
302
7