Scottish Athletics Womens League

Grangemouth 19th April 2009

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
2
Nicola Milne
14.7
100m B
1
Claire Anderson
14.4
70mH A
4
Lily Cairns-Haylor
13.2
70mH B
5
Roisin Bonucchi
15.7
200m A
2
Nicola Milne
29.5
200m B
4
Lily Cairns-Haylor
30.7
800m A
1
Natalie Macleod
2.35.7
800m B
3
Roisin Bonucchi
2.41.4
Shot Putt A
5
Lily Cairns-Haylor
5.48
Shot Putt B
5
Leah Calderwood
5.10
4x100m
3
 
58.9

Under 15

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
7
Sophie Brown
14.3
100m B
6
Ailsa Scott
13.8
High Jump A
2
Sophie Brown
1.45
High Jump B
5
Cailin Watson
1.30
Shot Putt A
7
Agatha Williams-Kelly
7.38
Shot Putt B
4
Caitlin Watson
7.06
75mH A
4
Holly Lister
13.4
75mH B
6
Agatha Williams-Kelly
14.5
200m A
4
Holly Lister
28.2
200m B
3
Ailsa Scott
28.5
800m A
6
Clare Barr
2.39.3
Long Jump A
3
Holly Lister
4.51
Long Jump B
3
Caitlin Watson
4.16
1500m A
8
Alana Boggan
5.38.0
1500m B
7
Kelly Bissett
5.55.6
Javelin A
6
Agatha Williams-Kelly
13.23
Javelin B
6
Sophie Brown
10.23
4x100m
6
 
55.0

Under 17

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
Shot Putt A
5
Louise Calder
7.51
Shot Putt B
5
Lauren Mather
5.40
100m A
6
Louise Anderson
13.9
100m B
6
Katie-Mairi King
14.9
300m A
7
Marnie Posieti
46.3
300m B
4
Chloe MacGregor
46.9
80mH A
6
Louise Calder
13.2
80mH B
6
Katie-Mairi King
15.8
Javelin A
8
Hannah Simm
10.34
Long Jump A
3
Louise Anderson
5.10
Long Jump B
1
Jemma Learmouth
4.98
800m A
5
Abby Kemp
2.31.3
800m B
2
Sarah Hamilton
2.29.7
200m A
8
Chloe Howie
29.9
200m B
7
Hannah Simm
30.4
High Jump A
1
Louise Calder
1.55
High Jump B
3
Jacqueline Watson
1.40
4x100m
7
 
55.7

Seniors

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
400mH A
5
Jennifer Hutchison
70.0
100m A
8
Victoria Stephen
13.93
Hammer A
1
Myra Perkins
52.52
Hammer B
2
Elizabeth Normand
38.75
3000m A
2
Fiona Thompson
10.13.7
Pole Vault A
2
Amy Grant
2.90
Javelin A
4
Norma Bruce
23.60
200m A
6
Kirsty Hunter
27.9
200m B
5
Victoria Stephen
28.2
Shot Putt A
8
Norma Bruce
7.19
Shot Putt B
5
Elizabeth Normand
6.88
1500m A
8
Rosie Hastings
5.29.9
Discus A
4
Rhiannid Parry
32.81
Discus B
4
Norma Bruce
19.05
Triple Jump A
5
Louise Anderson
10.30
Triple Jump B
3
Jemma Learmouth
9.77

Match Results

Points
Ranking
281.5
7