Scottish Athletics Indoor League Match 3

Emirates Arena 13th January 2013

 

The complete set of individual and team results can be found here

 

 

Under 11 Girls

Event String
Pos'n
Athlete
Perf
60m
A
9
Ellie Gifford (A)
11.39
Long Jump
A
7
Ellie Gifford (A)
1.52
60m
B
4
Lauren Manson (A)
10.44
Long Jump
B
5
Lauren Manson (A)
1.50

Under 11 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
1
Ross Paton (A)
9.26
600m
1
Ross Paton (A)
1:56.3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
15
Adele Bryson (A)
9.35
200m
6
Adele Bryson (A)
31.4
High Jump
2=
Lauren Ten-Mills (A)
1.25
Long Jump
15
Orla Meikle (A)
2.62
Shot Putt
8
Orla Meikle (A)
5.15
       
       
       
       

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
12
Alexander McLeod (B)
9.85
 
14
Cameron Miller (A)
10.10
800m
10
Lewis Newlands (A)
2:48.6
200m
11
Kader Diaby (B)
32.2
 
15
Dylan Martin (A)
34.1
High Jump
9
Cameron Miller (A)
1.10
Long Jump
11
Kane Elliott (A)
3.24
 
14
Alexander McLeod (B)
3.13
Shot Putt
3
Fraser Moran (B)
6.56
 
11
Dylan Martin (A)
4.08

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
7
Robyn Jane Todd (B)
8.90
 
8
Anja Hanekom (C)
8.92
800m
5
Erin Pringle (C)
2:39.0
 
13
Nicole McIntyre (A)
2:51.0
 
16
Bethany Faulds (B)
3:21.0
60m H
3
Kelsey Campbell (B)
10.11
 
11
Nicole McIntyre (A)
12.67
200m
9
Robyn Jane Todd (B)
30.0
 
12
Anna Leishman (A)
30.3
 
19
Erin Duncan (C)
32.5
300m
5
Anja Hanekom (C)
47.3
 
14
Eilidh McCallum (A)
56.1
High Jump
6
Kelsey Campbell (B)
1.30
Long Jump
6
Erin Meikle (B)
4.13
Shot Putt
5
Erin Meikle (B)
7.31
 
8
Erin Collier (A)
6.71
 
14
Erin Duncan (C)
4.05

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
5
Lewis Michie (A)
8.22
200m
7
Chris Glading (A)
27.7
400m
8
Alex Thomson (A)
68.2
Long Jump
10
Lewis Michie (A)
4.21
Shot Putt
5
Chris Glading (A)
6.93
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
9
Nicola Milne (A)
8.72
 
11
Kirsten McIntee (C)
8.96
 
14
Megan Bardsley (B)
9.47
800m
5
Natalie McLeod (B) 2:46.4
 
6
Kelly Bisset (C)
2:48.2
200m
2
Selena Henderson (A)
26.7
 
15
Rachael Manson (C)
30.0
300m
7
Natalie McLeod (B)
48.0
 
10
Rachael Manson (C)
54.3
Long Jump
5
Nicola Milne (A)
4.55
 
7
Kirsten McIntee (C)
4.37
Shot Putt
9
Megan Bardsley (B)
5.99

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
9
Ross Callahan (A)
7.88
800m
9
Baillie McRoberts (A) 2:16.8
200m
3
Ross Callahan (A)
25.4
       
       
       
 
 
 
 
       
       
       
       
       

Under 20 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
2
Hannah Lawler (A)
8.56
High Jump
2
Hannah Lawler (A)
1.40
Long Jump
2
Hannah Lawler (A)
4.23
Shot Putt
2
Hannah Lawler (A)
5.46

Under 20 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
7
Kevin Woods (A)
7.99
60m H
2
Euan McCallum (A)
11.08
200m
7
Kieran Ferguson (A)
25.1
400m
4
James Muir (A)
56.7
High Jump
4
Taylor Nimmo (A)
1.60
Long Jump
3
Taylor Nimmo (A)
5.90
Shot Putt
6
James Muir (A)
7.53