Scottish Athletics Indoor League Match 2

Kelvin Hall 20th February 2011

The full results can be found here

 

Under 11 Girls

Event Posn Athlete P'formance
60m
1
Lauren Ten-Mills (B)
9.49
 
7
Kirsty Meikle (A)
10.32
600m
3
 
2:19.2
Long Jump
4
Kirsty Meikle (A)
1.51
1
Lauren Ten-Mills (B)
1.66

 

 

Under 13 Girls

Event Posn Athlete
P'formance
60m
1
Robyn Jane Todd (B)
8.70
 
12
Nicole McIntyre (A)
10.05
200m
2
Robyn Jane Todd (B)
29.6
Long Jump
6
Ciara Goldie (B)
3.33
14
Nicole McIntyre (A)
2.70
Shot Putt
2
Robyn Jane Todd (B)
6.19

Under 13 Boys

Event Posn Athlete
P'formance
60m
9
Gregor Stephen (A)
9.66
800m
5
Cameron Smith (A)
2:50.0
200m
10
Jon Dixon
34.2
Long Jump
8
Gregor Stephen
3.51
       
       
       

Under 15 Girls

Event Posn Athlete P'formance
60m
1
Claire Anderson (A)
8.23
 
6
Selena Henderson (B)
8.77
 
9
Karolina Domska (D)
9.05
 
10
Megan Bardsley (C)
9.20
800m
8
Natalie McLeod (A)
2:45.2
9
Kelly Bissett (B)
2:49.4
200m
1
Claire Anderson (A)
28.0
 
4
Selena Henderson (B)
29.1
 
7
Sarah McGregor (D)
30.2
 
9
Kirsten Mcintee (C)
30.5
300m
7
Hanah Elvinson (D)
48.5
 
8
Natalie McLeod (A)
48.6
 
9
Taylor Bardsley (B)
51.1
 
11
Alana Boggan (C)
52.5
High Jump
2
Charlotte Lillington (A)
1.35
 
9
Karolina Domska (D)
1.20
 
10
Alana Boggan (C)
1.15
Long Jump
1
Claire Anderson (C)
4.53
 
4
Selena Henderson (B)
4.23
 
5
Kirsten Mcintee (C)
4.06
 
7
Karolina Domska (D)
3.97

Under 17 Women

Event Posn Athlete P'formance
60m
6
Hannah Lawler (A)
8.93
9
Holly Meikle (B)
9.05
60H
1
Holly Lister (B)
9.28
200m
5
Amy Manson (B)
28.6
 
7
Hannah Lawler (A)
30.3
300m
2
Amy Manson (B)
45.0
High Jump
2
Holly Lister (B)
1.60
 
7
Hannah Lawler (A)
1.25
Triple Jump
1
Holly Lister (B)
10.24
Pole Vault   Hannah Lawler (A)
2.70
       

Under 17 Men

Event Posn Athlete
P'formance
60m
6
Taylor Nimmo (B)
7.66
 
7
Kevin Woods (A)
7.71
800m
5
Aiden Hilton (A)
2:23.4
60H
2
Taylor Nimmo (B)
9.11
200m
3
Kevin Woods (A)
24.6
 
8
Kieran Ferguson (B)
25.4
400m
4
Kieran Ferguson (B)
57.8
High Jump
3
Fraser Baird (B)
1.50
Triple Jump
1
Fraser Baird (B)
10.52
Shot Putt
4
Taylor Nimmo (B)
10.57
 
5
Kevin Woods (A)
8.51

Under 20 Women

Event Posn Athlete P'formance
60H
3
Louise Calder (A)
11.60
High Jump
1
Louise Calder (A)
1.55
Shot Putt
1
Louise Calder (A)
8.47

Under 20 Men

Event Posn Athlete P'formance
60m
4
Jonathan Faulds (A)
7.53
200m
3
Jonathan Faulds (A)
24.8
High Jump
2
Fraser Weir (A)
1.90
Triple Jump
1
Fraser Weir (A)
11.80
Shot Putt
4
Fraser Weir (A)
10.45