Scottish Athletics Indoor League Match 1

Kelvin Hall 18th November 2012

 

The complete set of individual results can be found here

 

The complete set of team results can be found here

 

The results for the guests running are available here

Under 11 Girls

Event String Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
A
8
Ellie Gifford
11.18
600m  
9
Mary Kate McNamara
2:31.4
Long Jump  
6
Ellie Gifford
1.48
60m
B
8
Lauren Manson
10.59
Long Jump  
4
Lauren Manson
1.54

Under 11 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
1
Cameron Joyce (A)
9.25
Long Jump
3
Ross Paton (A)
1.73
       
 
   
       

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
15
Amy Clyne (A)
10.11
200m
12
Amy Clyne (A)
34.3
High Jump
8
Lauren Tenn-Mills (A)
1.25
Long Jump
8
Orla Meikle (A)
2.95
Shot Putt
7
Orla Meikle (A)
5.09

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
14
Cameron Miller (A)
10.18
800m
9
Kane Elliott (A)
2:52.7
 
13
Isaac Diaby (B)
3:01.0
200m
9
Kader Diaby (B)
32.9
 
13
Dylan Martin (A)
34.8
High Jump
5
Cameron Miller (A)
1.10
Shot Putt
9
Kane Elliott (A)
4.61

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
7
Anja Hanekom (C)
8.87
 
13
Anna Leishman (A)
9.25
 
16
Abby Gifford (B)
9.45
800m
12
Kelsey Campbell (B)
2:50.8
 
13
Nicole McIntyre (A)
2:51.8
60m H
9
Kelsey Campbell (B)
10.82
 
13
Nicole McIntyre (A)
11.84
200m
18
Erin Duncan (C)
32.7
 
19
Eilidh McCallum (A)
35.2
300m
5
Anja Hanekom (C)
48.2
 
7
Abby Gifford (B)
52.0
 
11
Anna Leishman (A)
51.5
High Jump
5
Kelsey Campbell (B)
1.30
Long Jump
10
Emma Plenderleith (A)
3.82
 
11
Erin Meikle (B)
3.81
Shot Putt
8
Erin Meikle (B)
6.46
 
12
Maddy Thorpe (A)
5.21
 
13
Erin Duncan (C)
4.83

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
11
Alex Thomson (A)
9.28
200m
5
Chris Glading (A)
28.4
400m
7
Alex Thomson (A)
66.7
Shot Putt
8
Jon Dixon (A)
5.67
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
9
Nicola Milne (A)
8.63
14
Fallon Breen (C)
9.01
16
Heather Prentice (B)
9.46
800m
9
Natalie McLeod (B)
2:42.7
 
10
Kelly Bisset (C)
2:48.1
200m
1
Selena Henderson (A)
27.2
 
11=
Rachael Manson (C)
30.2
 
11=
Alana Boggan (B)
30.2
300m
9
Natalie McLeod (B)
48.0
 
11
Rachael Manson (C)
49.0
High Jump
7
Megan Bardsley (B)
1.35
Long Jump
9
Alana Boggan (B)
4.04
 
10
Kirsten McIntee (C)
4.03
Shot Putt
7
Megan Bardsley (B)
5.85
 
12
Kirsten McIntee (C)
5.09

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
7
Ross Callahan (A)
8.01
800m
8
Baillie McRoberts (A)
2:19.8
200m
9
Ross Callahan (A)
25.7
Shot Putt
6
Ross Callahan (A)
8.51
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 20 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
4
Hannah Lawler (A)
8.80
400m
1
Amy Manson (A)
65.1
Long jump
3
Hannah Lawler (A)
3.68
Shot Putt
4
Hannah Lawler (A)
5.65

Under 20 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Perf
60m
6
Douglas Paul (A)
7.88
60m H
1
Taylor Nimmo (A)
NT
200m
7
James Muir (A)
27.0
400m
4
Kieran Ferguson (A)
59.6