Youth Development League (U17 - U20)

Wakefield

Sunday 30th June 2013

 

Falkirk Victoria compete as part of Team Forth Valley.

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Pos'n
Perf
M20 100m A Kieran Ferguson
4
12.38
M20 200m A Kieran Ferguson
3
23.55
M20 200m B Ben McGuire
2
24.09
M20 400m A Baille McRoberts
5
57.46
M20 110m Hurdles A Euan McCallum
4
19.64
M20 400m Hurdles A Euan McCallum
3
67.81
M20 2000mSC A Kieran Ferguson
2
8.22.05
M20 Javelin A Ben McGuire
5
29.11
M20 Long Jump A Douglas Paul
5
3.91
M20 Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
1
12.74
M20 High Jump A Douglas Paul
3
1.80
M20 High Jump B Lewis McGuire
2
1.75
M20 4x100m Relay 1 Kieran Ferguson
3
46.16
  2 Ben McGuire    
  3 Lewis McGuire    
  4 Jonathan McGuire    
M17 100m Jonathan McGuire
4
11.86
M17 200m Jonathan McGuire
4
23.83
M17 Discus Ciaran Wright
2
37.24
M17 Hammer Ciaran Wright
1
62.10
M17 Javelin Jonathan McGuire
5
26.82
M17 Shot Putt Ciaran Wright
1
14.60
M17 High Jump Ben McGuire
1
1.80
M17 Long Jump Lewis McGuire
4
5.46

 

Event
Athlete Pos'n
Perf
W20 100m A Melissa Hurst
6
14.14
W20 100m B Rachel Manson
2
13.15
W20 200m A Melissa Hurst
5
27.36
W20 200m B Rachel Manson
6
29.43
W20 400m A Amy Manson
6
66.83
W20 800m A Bethany Nelson
4
2.57.69
W20 1500m A Bethany Nelson
5
6.25.04
W20 1500mSC A Emily Greenan
1
5.23.11
W20 1500mSC B Amy Manson
1
8.27.83
W20 Discus A Jacqueline Plain
2
26.74
W20 Discus B Amy Manson
6
10.63
W20 Hammer A Jacqueline Plain
1
47.44
W20 Javelin A Amy Manson
5
12.14
W20 Javelin B Emily Greenan
5
10.79
W20 Shot Putt A Jacqueline Plain
5
7.36
W20 Shot Putt B Emily Greenan
5
6.00
W20 Long Jump A Selina Henderson
4
5.01
  1 Emily Greenan
5
4.56.78
  2 Leia Glading    
  3 Bethany Nelson    
  4 Rachel Manson    
W17 200m Selina Henderson
1
25.18 CR
W17 800m Leia Glading
2
2.29.40
W17 1500m Leia Glading
3
5.17.34
W17 Discus Amy Gullen
6
12.42
W17 Shot Putt Amy Gullen
6
5.33
W17 Long Jump Kirsten McIntee
2
4.53
W17 Triple Jump Kirstin McIntee
1
9.77
W17 High Jump Amy Gullen
3
1.50
W17 4x100m Relay 1 Kirsten McIntee
1
51.87
  2 Melissa Hurst    
  3 Amy Gullen    
  4 Selina Henderson    

 

Match Results

Club Match Points Points
Wakefield
580
6
Kingdom
544
5
Sheffield
531
4
Leeds
496
3
Humber
390
2
Forth Valley
294
1

League Standing

Club Match Points Points
Wakefield
1739
16
Sheffield
1655
14
Kingdom
1610.5
13
Leeds
1457
10
Humber
1199
6
Forth Valley
935.5
4