Youth Development League (U17 - U20)

Pitreavie

Sunday 28th April 2013

 

Falkirk Victoria compete as part of Team Forth Valley.

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Pos'n
Perf
M20 100m A Kieran Ferguson
5
13.20
M20 100m B Euan McCallum
5
13.49
M20 200m A Shawn Wright
2
23.38
M20 200m B Jack Dawson
4
27.48
M20 400m A Shawn Wright
1
50.73
M20 400m B Jack Dawson
4
57.92
M20 800m A Ben Stevenson
1
2.01.28
M20 800m B Bailie McRoberts
4
2.25.62
M20 110m Hurdles A Euan McCallum
5
21.2
M20 400m Hurdles A Euan McCallum
3
1.08.47
M20 400m Hurdles B Kieran Ferguson
2
1.06.76
M20 2000m S/C A Kieran Ferguson
2
8.55.39
M20 Hammer A Ciaran Wright
1
49.50
M20 Discus A Ciaran Wright
1
40.68
M20 Discus B Fraser Baird
5
9.63
M20 Shot Putt A Ciaran Wright
2
10.99
M20 Long Jump A Douglas Paul
2
6.29
M20 Long Jump B Fraser Baird
4
5.37
M20 Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
1
12.79
M20 Triple Jump B Fraser Baird
1
11.74
M20 High Jump A Douglas Paul
3
1.75
M20 High Jump B Lewis McGuire
2
1.70
M20 4x100m Relay 1 Douglas Paul
5
48.33
  2 Shawn Wright    
  3 Kieran Ferguson    
  4 Jack Dawson    
M20 4x400m Relay 1 Shawn Wright
2
3.44.43
  2 Kieran Ferguson    
  3 Jack Dawson    
  4 Ben Stevenson    
M17 100m Grant Kirkwood
4
13.54
M17 200m Grant Kirkwood
3
26.61
M17 400m Andrew Mitchell
4
58.07
M17 800m Andrew Mitchell
1
2.12.36
M17 1500m Cameron Harries
4
4.45.84
M17 3000m Ian Davies
2
10.02.74
M17 110m Hurdles Tom Chandler
1
15.51
M17 Discus Grant Kirkwood
3
19.37
M17 Long Jump Tom Chandler
1=
5.88
M17 Triple Jump Cameron Wilson
1
11.05
M17 High Jump Ben McGuire
1
1.70
Pole Vault A Cameron Wilson
4
2.60

 

Event
Athlete Pos'n
Perf
W20 100m A Selina Henderson
5
13.90
W20 100m B Rachel Manson
4
14.81
W20 200m A Selina Henderson
4=
27.07
W20 200m B Rachel Manson
4
30.24
W20 400m A Amy Manson
6
1.09.24
W20 800m A Kathryn Gillespie
1
2.23.02
W20 Discus A Jacqueline Plain
2
23.70
W20 Hammer A Jacqueline Plain
1
42.49
W20 Javelin A Amy Manson
6
8.72
W20 Shot Putt A Jacqueline Plain
6
7.20
W20 Long Jump A Emily Batchelor
2
5.17
W20 Triple Jump A Emily Batchelor
4
9.96
W20 4x100m Relay 1 Selina Henderson
4
54.22
  2 Rachel Manson    
  3 Emily Batchelor    
  4 Jaqueline Plain    
W17 100m Anna Thompson
3
14.38
W17 200m Amy Gullen
3
28.33
W17 300m Anna Thompson
6
47.33
W17 800m Julie Nimmo
3
2.36.67
W17 80mH Sophie Parson
2
13.72
W17 300mH Emily Batchelor
2
48.37
W17 Discus Amy Gullen
5
10.61
W17 Javelin Anna Thompson
4
14.90
W17 Long Jump Kirstin McIntee
2
4.70
W17 Triple Jump Kirstin McIntee
2
9.98
W17 High Jump Amy Gullen
1=
1.58
W17 4x100m Relay 1 Anna Thompson
2
54.38
  2 Amy Gullen    
  3 Kirstin McIntee    
  4 Sophie Parson    

 

Men/Women

Club Match Points Points
Kingdom
592.5
6
Wakefield
564
5
Sheffield
472.5
4
Leeds
408.5
3
Forth Valley
358.5
2
Humber
299
1