Scottish Young Athletics League

Grangemouth 6th May 2012

 

The full results can be obtained here

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
75m A
3
Lauren Ten-Mills
11.07
75m B
6
Erin Collier
12.28
75m Hurdles A
8
Nicola Mcintyre
14.66
800m A
8
Eilidh McCallum
3.13.1
800m B
Madeline Thorpe
DNS
150m A
4
Lauren Ten-Mills
21.30
150m B
6
Abbey Gifford
22.70
1200m A
4
Jessica Christie
4.28.13
1200m B
3
Nicola McIntyre
4.39.35
4x100m Relay
3
 
60.79
High Jump A
5
Kirsty Meikle
1.2
Long Jump A
5
Lauren Ten-Mills
3.48
Long Jump B
5
Erin Collier
3.25

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'ance
100m A
7
Alexander Thomson
15.11
100m B
8
Cameron Miller
17.09
75m Hurdles A
8
Jack Eadie
19.17
200m A
6
Alexander Thomson
30.82
200m B
6
Cameron Miller
32.29
1500m A
6
Murray Wilson
5.17.79
4x100m Relay
8
 
66.49
800m A
7
Christopher Glading
2.42.69
Long Jump A
7
Steven Stone
3.60
Long Jump B
5
Murray Wilson
3.32
Shot Putt A
8
Christopher Glading
5.09
Shot Putt B
6
Steven Stone
4.07
 
 

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete P'mance
100m A
1
Claire Anderson
12.50
100m B
1
Selina Henderson
13.04
800m A
1
Leia Glading
2.26.3
800m B
4
Kelly Bissett
2.48.4
75m Hurdles A
6
Kelsey Campbell
13.55
200m A
1
Claire Anderson
25.50
200m B
1
Selina Henderson
26.80
1500m A
5
Erin Pringle
5.19.2
4x100m Relay
1
 
52.06
High Jump A
4
Alana Boggan
1.4
High Jump B
4
Laura Fegan
1.3
Shot Putt A
5
Morgan Meldrum
7.56
Shot Putt B
1
Nicola Milne
7.44
Discus A
7
Kelsey Campbell
15.61
Discus B
4
Morgan Meldrum
15.58

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete P'mance
100m A
8
Jason McDonald
15.10
200m A
5
Jon Dixon
30.62
Shot Putt A
1
Jon Dixon
4.82
Javelin A
5
Jason McDonald
19.81
Long Jump A
8
Jason McDonald
3.69
 
 
 
 
 
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m A
2
Rachel Manson
14.34
100m B
8
Heather Prentice
15.54
80mH A
4
Alison Black
13.41
200m A
7
Rachel Manson
29.46
200m B
6
Stacey McArdle
30.50
800m A
7
Natalie McLeod
2.38.27
300m A
1
Natalie McLeod
47.30
300m B
1
Heather Prentice
53.40
4x100m Relay
7
 
57.25
Long Jump A
3
Alison Black
4.38
Long Jump B
7
Heather Prentice
3.26
High Jump A
1
Hollie Lister
1.55
Shot Putt A
5
Alison Black
6.49
Shot Putt B
7
Stacy McArdle
3.81
Discus A
8
Rachel Manson
9.82
Discus B
5
Stacy McArdle
8.67

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
800m A
7
Baillie McRoberts
2.18.0
 
 
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Match Results

Track
135
Field
75
Total
210
Team Position
8