Scottish Young Athletics League

Grangemouth 4th July 2010

 

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
75m A
2
Nicola Milne
10.76
75m B
1
Laura Fegan
11.21
150m A
1
Nicola Milne
20.50
150m B
1
Claire Anderson
20.77
70m Hurdles A
6
Abigail Black
13.61
70m Hurdles B
6
Laura Fegan
17.33
800m A
4
Karolina Domska
2.45.0
1200m A
4
Leah Gladding
4.12.63
1200m B
4
Sophie Ogilvie
5.01.98
Long Jump A
1
Clare Anderson
4.44
Long Jump B
1
Nicola Milne
4.28
Shot Putt A
4
Abigail Black
6.01
Shot Putt B
5
Rebecca Ogilvie
4.77
4x100m Relay
1
 
56.67

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
200m A
Gavin Watson
200m B
5
Aaron Naismith
34.73
1500m A
6
Aaron Naismith
5.40.50
Shot Putt A
8
Aaron Naismith
3.90
Long Jump A
7
Gavin Watson
3.32
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
       

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
100m A
6
Holly Meikle
14.44
100m B
5
Laura Martin
14.26
200m A
7
Holly Meikle
29.76
200m B
6
Laura Martin
29.77
800m A
5
Natalie Mcleod 2.37.41
800m B
5
Gemma Milne 2.47.69
75m Hurdles A
8
Leah Calderwood
15.69
1500m A
6
Keely Wilkinson 5.36.27
Long Jump A
4
Holly Meikle
4.32
Long Jump B
3
Laura Martin
4.19
4x100m Relay
6
 
59.01

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
100m A
2
Kevin Woods
12.23
100m B
3
Bradley McCabe
13.36
200m A
2
Kevin Woods
24.42
800m A
7
Bradley McCabe
2.33.59
800m B
7
Baillie McRoberts
2.51.24
Shot Putt A
2
Ciaran Wright
10.14
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
100m A
7
Clare Barr
15.17
200m A
6
Amy Manson
28.52
200m B
7
Clare Barr
31.27
300m A
4
Hollie Lister
44.72
300m B
1
Amy Manson
45.84
300m Hurdles A
1
Hollie Lister
47.78
High Jump A
1
Hollie Lister
1.51
Long Jump A
3
Clare Barr
3.80

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete Perf
100m A
7
Kieran Ferguson
12.61
100m B
2
Douglas Paul
12.16
200m A
6
Keiran Ferguson
25.66
400m A
6
Ryan Steel
59.35
400m B
6
Christpher Ogilvie
60.29
400m Hurdles A
3
Ryan Steel
63.26
800m A
1
Dale Colley
1.59.70
800m B
2
Scott Stirling 2.13.95
Long Jump A
1
Douglas Paul
6.63
Shot Putt A
5
Christopher Ogilvie
7.69