Scottish Young Athletics League

Wishaw 26th June 2011

 

The full results can be obtained here

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
75m A
3
Laura Fegan
10.9
75m B
3
Erin Collier
11.8
800m A
4
Emma Plenderleith
2.52.0
800m B
2
Jennifer Anderson
2.52.3
150m A
2
Laura Fegan
20.5
150m B
3
Erin Collier
22.7
1200m A
4
Eilidh McCallum
5.05.3
4x100m Relay
3
 
61.7
Long Jump A
5
Emma Plenderleith
3.75
Long Jump B
3
Erin Collier
3.68
Shot Putt A
4
Laura Fegan
6.37
Shot Putt B
2
Emma Plenderleith
4.81

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
4
Jon Dixon
14.5
100m B
3
Cameron Smith
16.2
200m A
6
Murray Wilson
31.0
200m B
1
Jon Dixon
30.8
1500m A
2
Murray Wilson
5.28.2
1500m B
1
Cameron Smith
6.02.0
4x100m Relay
4
 
1:03.6
800m A
5
Steven Stone
3.08.9
Long Jump A
7
Jon Dixon
2.03
Shot Putt A
4
Gregor Stephen
4.82
Shot Putt B
2
Cameron Smith
4.58

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Performance
100m A
1
Claire Anderson
12.9
100m B
1
Selina Henderson
13.4
800m A
1
Leia Glading
2.20.6
800m B
2
Kelly Bissett
2.43.8
75m Hurdles A
4
A Black
13.2
200m A
1
Claire Anderson
27.1
200m B
1
Selina Henderson
27.1
1500m A
1
Natalie Mcleod
5.27.7
4x100m Relay
1
 
54.7
Javelin A
2
Abigail Black
15.73
Javelin B
2
Rachel Manson
11.53
High Jump A
1
A Black
1.66
High Jump B
1
A Black
1.45
Long Jump A
1
Claire Anderson
4.86
Long Jump B
1
Nicola Milne
4.56

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Performance
800m A
6
Daniel McGhee
2.41.2
400m A
5
Daniel McGhee
1.13.2
Shot Putt A
1
Ciaran Wright
12.27
Javelin A
7
Daniel McGhee
7.63
 
       
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
2
Stacey McArdle
13.9
80mH A
1
Hollie Lister
13.3
200m A
2
Stacey McArdle
28.8
200m B
2
Gemma Milne
30.1
300m H
1
Hollie Lister
49.0
300m A
1
Amy Manson
43.2
300m B
1
Stacey McArdle
46.3
4x100m Relay
2
 
56.1
Long Jump A
3
Gemma Milne
4.14
High Jump A
1
Hollie Lister
1.55
Javelin A
4
Gemma Milne
14.65
Javelin B
2
Amy Manson
10.16

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
2
Kieran Ferguson
12.10
100m B
1
Fraser Baird
13.2
100mH A
1
Taylor Nimmo
15.8
200m A
2
Kieran Ferguson
24.1
200m B
1
Ewan McCallum
25.4
400m H A
1
Taylor Nimmo
69.3
800m A
4
Aiden Hilton
2.18.6
400m A
1
Ewan McCallum
61.9
1500 A
3
Aiden Hilton
5.11.7
4x100m Relay
1
 
49.4
Long Jump A
1
Fraser Baird
5.31
Shot Putt A
3
Tayler Nimmo
9.29
Javelin A
3
Ewan McCallum
26.29
Javelin B
3
Aiden Hilton
15.13

Match Results

 
Male
Female
Track
121
177
Field
45
94
Total
166
271
Team Grand Total
437
Team position
1