Scottish Young Athletics League

Wishaw 24th April 2011

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
75m A
7
Abby Gifford
12.31
75m B
5
Erin Collier
12.20
800m A
4
Abby Gifford
3:01.11
800m B
5
Emma Johnston
3:21.68
150m A
2
Laura Fegan
22.10
150m B
2
Erin Collier
24.55
1200m A
5
Jade Baker
5:01.83
1200m B
3
Eilidh McCallum
5:12.33
4x100m Relay
4
Laura Fegan
1:02.57
    Erin Collier  
    Abby Gifford  
    Jade Baker  
High Jump A
2
Laura Fegan
1.25
Long Jump A
8
Abby Gifford
3.02
Long Jump B
7
Jade Baker
3.02

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
5
Jon Dixon
15.56
100m B
2
Murray Wilson
15.16
200m A
3
Jon Dixon
32.75
200m B
4
Cameron Smith
33.96
1500m A
1
Murray Wilson
5:31.90
4x100m Relay
4
Steven Stone
1:07.06
    Cameron Smith  
    Murray Wilson  
    Jon Dixon  
800m A
7
Cameron Smith
2:54.29
800m B
1
Steven Stone
3:12.32
Shot Putt A
5
Cameron Smith
4.90
Shot Putt B
2
Murray Wilson
3.99
Long Jump A
5
Jon Dixon
3.54
Long Jump B
3
Steven Stone
3.10

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Performance
100m A
1
Claire Anderson
13.30
100m B
1
Selina Henderson
13.94
800m A
1
Leia Glading
2:20.39
800m B
2
Kelly Bissett
2:42.23
75m Hurdles A
4
Leia Glading
14.50
200m A
1
Claire Anderson
27.39
200m B
1
Nicola Milne
28.49
1500m A
1
Natalie Mcleod
5:25.15
1500m B
3
Lauren Dunnachie
6:08.53
4x100m Relay
1
Nicola Milne
53.76
    Selina Henderson  
    Leia Glading  
    Claire Anderson  
Shot Putt A
1
Nicola Milne
7.73
Shot Putt B
4
Rachel Manson
5.66
Javelin A
4
Rachel Manson
9.25
Javelin B
4
Alana Boggan
7.42
High Jump A
2
Alana Boggan
1.30

 

 
 
 
 
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
3
Stacey McArdle
14.07
100m B
1
Hannah Lawler
14.10
800m A
4
Helen Ainslie
2:45.94
800m B
2
Gemma Milne
2:55.46
200m A
3
Amy Manson
28.39
200m B
3
Holly Meikle
31.20
300m A
3
Amy Manson
45.38
300m B
1
Stacey McArdle
46.28
4x100m Relay
4
Stacey McArdle
54.26
    Hannah Lawler  
    Holly Meikle  
    Amy Manson  
Long Jump A
4
Holly Meikle
4.20
Long Jump B
2
Stacey McArdle
3.98
Shot Putt A
5
Hannah Lawler
5.47
Shot Putt B
4
Helen Ainslie
4.80
Javelin A
2
Hannah Lawler
17.21
Javelin B
2
Amy Manson
9.02
       
       

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
3
Kieran Ferguson
12.34
100m B
2
Euan McCallum
13.06
200m A
2
Kevin Woods
24.03
200m B
1
Kieran Ferguson
24.92
800m A
1
Dale Colley
1:57.53
800m B
3
Aiden Hilton
2:17.48
400m A
2
Kevin Woods
53.87
400m B
1
Dale Colley
53.45
1500m A
3
Mark Govan
4:46.74
4x100m Relay
3
Kevin Woods
50.46
    Dale Colley  
    Kieran Ferguson  
    Aiden Hilton  
High Jump A
2
Douglas Paul
1.76
High Jump B
2
Fraser Baird
1.45
Shot Putt A
2
Kevin Woods
9.22
Javelin A
4
Euan McCallum
18.59
Javelin B
2
Kieran Ferguson
12.60
Long Jump A
1
Douglas Paul
6.42
Long Jump B
1
Fraser Baird
4.80

Match Results

 
Male
Female
Track
144.0
178.0
Field
69.0
73.5
Total
213.0
251.5
Team position
2