Scottish Young Athletics League

Grangemouth 17th June 2012

 

The full results can be obtained here

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
75m A
4
Lauren Tenn-Mills
11.17
75m B
8
Kirsty Meikle
12.75
70m Hurdles A
8
Nicole Mcintire
14.46
800m A
8
Nicole McIntyre
2:47.07
800m B
6
Eilidh McCallum
3:08.58
150m A
5
Lauren Tenn-Mills
22.31
150m B
8
Erin Collier
23.42
1200m A
7
Jessica Christie
4:24.22
4x100m Relay
8
 
63.10
Long Jump A
2
Lauren Tenn-Mills
4.11
Long Jump B
3
Erin Collier
3.68
Shot Putt A
4
Erin Collier
6.15
Shot Putt B
7
Kirsty Meikle
4.52

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'ance
100m A
7
Murray Wilson
15.00
100m B
8
Cameron Miller
16.72
75m Hurdles A
8
Jack Eadie
18.70
200m A
8
Jack Eadie
34.64
200m B
8
Cameron Miller
38.23
1500m A
8
Stephen Stone
6:13.22
800m A
5
Murray Wilson
2:38.94
Long Jump A
7
Steven Stone
3.42
Shot Putt A
8
Steven Stone
4.19
       
       

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete P'mance
100m A
1
Selina Henderson
12.61
100m B
1
Claire Anderson
13.35
800m A
7
Kelly Bissett
2:48.99
75m Hurdles A
5
Kelsey Campbell
13.25
200m A
1
Selina Henderson
25.52
200m B
7
Alana Boggan
29.98
1500m A
2
Leia Glading
4:50.28
4x100m Relay
1
 
51.61
Long Jump A
8
Alana Boggan
3.96
Long Jump B
8
Claire Anderson
2.86
Discus A
5
Morgan Meldrum
16.04
Discus B
4
Kelsey Campbell
13.53

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete P'mance
100m A
8
Jon Dixon
14.53
800m A
8
Scott Wilson
2:49.68
High Jump A
1
Jon Dixon
1.20
 
 
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m A
7
Rachel Manson
14.09
100m B
7
Heather Prentice
15.08
200m A
7
Stacey McArdle
30.73
200m B
6
Heather Prentice
32.00
1500m A
6
Natalie McLeod
5:44.70
300m A
7
Rachel Manson
46.91
300m B
7
Gemma Milne
51.57
4x100m Relay
8
 
57.48
Long Jump A
7
Heather Prentice
4.11
Long Jump B
4
Stacy McArdle
3.79
Pole Vault A
1
Hannah Lawler
3.00
Discus A
7
Gemma Milne
13.99
Discus B
6
Stacy McArdle
9.10

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m Hurdles A
2
Taylor Nimmo
13.73
200m A
8
Baillie McRoberts
27.36
800m A
7
Baillie McRoberts
2:16.26
Discus A
4
Taylor Nimmo
23.47
Long Jump A
2
Taylor Nimmo
6.25
Long Jump B
3
Fraser Baird
5.00