Scottish Young Athletics League

Grangemouth 15th April 2011

 

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
75m A
2
Robyn Jane Todd
10.90
75m B
2
Laura Fegan
10.83
800m A
3
Emma Penderleith
2:54.48
800m B
2
Nicole Mcintyre
3:00.03
150m A
2
Robyn Jane Todd
21.82
150m B
2
Laura Fegan
21.44
1200m A
2
Erin Pringle
4:29.23
1200m B
2
Jennifer Anderson
4:54.18
4x100m Relay
2
Laura Fegan
1:00.75
    Nicole Mcintyre  
    Emma Penderleith  
    Robyn Jane Todd  
Long Jump A
8
Erin Pringle
3.04
Long Jump B
8
Jennifer Anderson
2.91
Shot Putt A
4
Robyn Jane Todd
6.64
Shot Putt B
3
Laura Fegan
5.19

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
4
Jon Dixon
15.02
100m B
3
Gregor Stephen
15.65
200m A
3
Murray Wilson
31.40
200m B
2
Jon Dixon
31.81
1500m A
1
Murray Wilson
5:25.95
1500m B
1
Cameron Smith
6:00.80
4x100m Relay
3
Murray Wilson
1:04.70
    Cameron Smith  
    Ewan Sneddon  
    Jon Dixon  
800m A
5
Gregor Stephen
3:00.25
800m B
4
Ewan Sneddon
3:11.47
High Jump A
3
Gregor Stephen
1.20
High Jump B
2
Jon Dixon
1.10
Long Jump A
5
Ewan Sneddon
3.60
Long Jump B
6
Steven Stone
2.46

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Performance
100m A
2
Selina Henderson
13.30
100m B
4
Alana Boggan
15.24
800m A
1
Leia Glading
2:21.28
800m B
2
Kelly Bissett
2:45.52
75m Hurdles A
3
Abigail Black
16.63
75m Hurdles B
2
Alison Black
13.62
200m A
1
Claire Anderson
27.22
200m B
1
Kirsten McIntee
29.82
1500m A
1
Natalie Mcleod
5:30.96
1500m B
2
Briony Dunn
5:52.59
4x100m Relay
1
Selina Henderson
55.57
    Alana Boggan  
    Leia Glading  
    Claire Anderson  
Shot Putt A
2
Nicola Milne
7.72
Shot Putt B
3
Abigail Black
6.97
Discus A
6
Rachel Manson
10.07
Discus B
5
Alana Boggan
6.24
Long Jump A
1
Claire Anderson
4.97
Long Jump B
1
Selina Henderson
4.47

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Performance
800m A
5
Baillie McRoberts
2:26.78
Long Jump A
5
Baillie McRoberts
4.10
Discus A
5
Ciaran Wright
37.71
200m A
4
Baillie McRoberts
29.39
Shot Putt A
1
Ciaran Wright
12.21
 
       
       
       
       
       

Under 17 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
2
Amy Manson
13.52
800m A
2
Helen Ainslie
2:48.75
800m B
2
Gemma Milne
2:58.50
80mH A
4
Hannah Lawler
16.25
1500m A
3
Claire Barr
5:56.04
200m A
3
Amy Manson
27.85
4x100m Relay
3
Hannah Lawler
58.19
    Gemma Milne  
    Claire Barr  
    Amy Manson  
High Jump A
2
Hannah Lawler
1.30
Shot Putt A
5
Claire Barr
4.83
Shot Putt B
5
Helen Ainslie
3.91
Discus A
5
Hannah Lawler
16.51
Discus B
3
Amy Manson
9.99

Under 17 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
Performance
100m A
2
Kieran Ferguson
12.23
100m B
2
Ewan McCallum
13.00
100mH A
1
Fraser Baird
19.05
200m A
2
Kieran Ferguson
24.27
200m B
1
Douglas Paul
25.38
800m A
1
Dale Colley
1:57.27
800m B
Mark Govan
DNF
1500 SC A
4
Aiden Hilton
5:48.70
4x400m Relay
1
Kieran Ferguson
3:48.20
    Ewan McCallum  
    Douglas Paul  
    Dale Colley  
Triple Jump A
1
Douglas Paul
13.42
Triple Jump B
1
Fraser Baird
11.18
High Jump A
1
Douglas Paul
1.80
High Jump B
1
Fraser Baird
1.50
Shot Putt A
2
Tayler Nimmo
11.27
Shot Putt B
1
Dale Colley
8.03
Discus A
2
Tayler Nimmo
28.22
Discus B
1
Aiden Hilton
17.60