Scottish Schools Championships Grangemouth 10/06/06.
 
POS ATHLETE EVENT AGE GROUP TIME / DISTANCE
7 Kenneth Robertson Shot Putt Boys A 9.85m
2 Kenneth Robertson Javelin Boys A 44.68m
         
heat Steven Roy 100 metres Boys B 12.79
3 G Boyd High Jump Boys B 1.80m
         
heat Jamie Stevenson 800 metres Boys C 2.23.58
4 Kyle Randalls Hammer Boys C 44.60m
5 Kyle Randalls Shot Putt Boys C 10.70m
3= Gary Plain High Jump Boys C 1.60m
         
heat Ben Stevenson 200 metres Boys D 29.64
7 Graeme McGregor 800 metres Boys D 2.21.29 / 2.20.33
heat Euan Martin 800 metres Boys D 2.26.10
heat Darren Weir 800 metres Boys D 2.26.60
2 Graeme McGregor 1500 metres Boys D 4.46.65
         
3 Alix Wilson 100 metres Girls B 12.98 / 12.92
6 Rachael McKie 100 metres Girls B 13.58 / 13.62
heat Laura Crichton 100 metres Girls B 14.23
heat Amy Crichton 100 metres Girls B 14.6
4 Alix Wilson 200 metres Girls B 26.84 / 26.50
heat Rachael McKie 200 metres Girls B 28.44
heat Laura Crichton 200 metres Girls B 29.16
6 Ashley Madden 300 metres Girls B 43.60 / 43.57
1 Kirsty Hunter 800 metres Girls B 2.26.87 / 2.17.42
6 Lynn Hunter 800 metres Girls B 2.23.25 / 2.28.34
1 Jade Nimmo Long Jump Girls B 5.60m
3 Jade Nimmo Triple Jump Girls B 11.00m
2 Jade Nimmo High Jump Girls B 1.55m
5 Tanya Marshall High Jump Girls B 1.50m
1 Stephanie McKenzie Pole Vault Girls B 3.20m
4 Rhianydd Parry Hammer Girls B 33.76m
5 Rhianydd Parry Shot Putt Girls B 8.92m
11 Rachael McKie Shot Putt Girls B 7.34m
1 Rhianydd Parry Discus Girls B 31.99m
         
heat Amy Grant 100 metres Girls C 14.14
4 Megan McLeish 800 metres Girls C 2.28.03 / 2.24.90
1 Jill Brooks 75m Hurdles Girls C 12.21 / 11.95
heat Megan McLeish 1500 metres Girls C 5.06.95
1 Jill Brooks Long Jump Girls C 5.54m
1 Jill Brooks High Jump Girls C 1.60m
1 Amy Grant Pole Vault Girls C 2.20m
         
3 Lucie Stevenson 100 metres Girls D 13.77 / 13.75
heat Kelly Vickerman 100 metres Girls D 14.97
1 Lucie Stevenson 200 metres Girls D 28.27 / 27.65
heat Sarah Hamilton 800 metres Girls D 2.47.57