Central and South of Scotland League Division 2-Linwood-06/08/06.
 
POS ATHLETE EVENT AGE GROUP TIME / DISTANCE
7 Laura Allan 80 metres A U11 Girls 14.0
6 Holly Meikle 80 metres B U11 Girls 14.3
1 Holly Meikle 800 metres A U11 Girls 2.55.0
7 Samantha Eddie 800 metres B U11 Girls 3.23.1
8 Rachel Manson Long Jump A U11 Girls 1.88m
         
3 Dale McAnish 80 metres A U11 Boys 12.6
1 Cieran Wright 80 metres B U11 Boys 13.2
2 Alistair Kirkwood 800 metres A U11 Boys 2.49.7
3 Ruari Kirkwood 800 metres B U11 Boys 3.13.0
4 Alistair Kirkwood Long Jump A U11 Boys 3.02m
2 Dale McAnish Long Jump B U11 Boys 2.97m
         
3 Claire O Neill 100 metres A U13 Girls 15.1
7 Hazel Murray 100 metres B U13 Girls 17.4
2 Ailsa Scott 200 metres A U13 Girls 31.0
2 Jemma Learmonth 200 metres B U13 Girls 30.7
2 Amy Manson 800 metres A U13 Girls 2.41.2
4 Hazel Murray 800 metres B U13 Girls 2.54.6
3 Jaqueline Plain Shot Putt A U13 Girls 5.68m
2 Ailsa Scott Shot Putt B U13 Girls 5.49m
3 Amy Manson Javelin A U13 Girls 10.21m
1 Jemma Learmonth Long Jump A U13 Girls 3.99m
1 Claire O'Neill Long Jump B U13 Girls 3.80m
         
2 Louis Thomson 100 metres A U13 Boys 13.4
3 Brian McKie 100 metres B U13 Boys 14.8
2 Louis Thomson 200 metres A U13 Boys 29.6
3 Brian McKie 200 metres B U13 Boys 32.1
1 Ben Stevenson 800 metres A U13 Boys 2.30.1
5 Brian McKie High Jump A U13 Boys 1.15m
3 Edmund Reid Shot Putt A U13 Boys 7.84m
3 Louis Thomson Shot Putt B U13 Boys 6.10m
         
2 Lucie Stevenson 100 metres A U15 Girls 13.6
2 Amy Grant 100 metres B U15 Girls 14.4
3 Lucie Stevenson 200 metres A U15 Girls 27.9
4 Stacey McLeish 200 metres B U15 Girls 31.0
1 Karen Glover 800 metres A U15 Girls 2.25.9
4 Amy Grant Long Jump A U15 Girls 3.88m
4 Lucie Stevenson Long Jump B U15 Girls 3.44m
6 Amy Grant Shot Putt A U15 Girls 5.13m
         
7 Jamie Hutton 100 metres A U15 Boys 14.0
4 Steven Smith 100 metres B U15 Boys 16.4
3 Jamie Hutton 200 metres A U15 Boys 27.9
7 Ewen Murray 200 metres B U15 Boys 28.4
3 Ewen Murray 400 metres A U15 Boys 63.0
1 Lewis Grant 400 metres B U15 Boys 62.9
4 Ewan Martin 800 metres A U15 Boys 2.29.8
6 Lewis Grant Long Jump A U15 Boys 4.36m
3 Jamie Hutton Long Jump B U15 Boys 3.57m
1 Gary Plain High Jump A U15 Boys 1.60m
1 Steven Smith High Jump B U15 Boys 1.35m
6 Steven Smith Javelin A U15 Boys 9.74m
         
1 Alix Wilson 100 Metres A U17 Women 13.0
2 Rachael McKie 100 metres B U17 Women 13.6
1 Alix Wilson 200 Metres A U17 Women 26.7
1 Amy Crichton 200 metres B U17 Women 30.3
1 Rachael McKie Long Jump A U17 Women 4.43m
1 Laura Crichton Long Jump B U17 Women 4.33m
1 Rachael McKie Shot Putt A U17 Women 7.50m
         
6 Ryan Scott 100 metres A U17 Men 12.7
2 Ryan Scott 200 metres A U17 Men 26.1
2 Scott Leckie 200 metres B U17 Men 27.6
7 Scott Leckie 400 metres A U17 Men 57.1
         
6 Chris Coghill 100 metres A Senior Men 12.9
4 Kenneth Robertson 100 metres B Senior Men 13.4
4 Alex Davidson 400 metres A Senior Men 54.8
2 Alex Davidson 800 metres A Senior Men 2.09.8
1 Gary Smith 800 metres B Senior Men 1.57.7
4 Alex Davidson 3000 metres A Senior Men 10.13.9
? Kenneth Robertson Shot Putt A Senior Men ?
1 Kenneth Robertson Javelin A Senior Men 42.09m
1 Alex Davidson Javelin B Senior Men 37.86m
         
1 Lynne Murray 800 metres A Masters Women 2.35.6
         
3 Alex Smith 800 metres A Masters Men 2.15.3
  RELAYS GIRLS/WOMEN    
2 S Eadie R Manson H Meikle L Allan 4 x 100 metres relay U11 Girls 69.8
1 J Learmonth A Manson A Scott C O'Neill 4 x 100 metres relay U13 Girls 59.2
2 S McLeish K Glover A Grant L Stevenson 4 x 100 metres relay U15 Girls 54.9
1 L Crichton R McKie A Crichton A Wilson 4 x 100 metres relay U17 Women 53.1
  RELAYS BOYS / MEN    
1 D McAnish A Kirkwood C Wright R Kirkwood 4 x 100 metres relay U11 Boys 63.9
2 L Thomson B McKie B Stevenson I Aitken 4 x 100 metres relay U13 Boys 58.5
3 E Martin J Hutton L Grant E Murray 4 x 100 metres relay U15 Boys 55.3
? A Davidson G Smith K Robertson C Coghill 4 x 100 metres relay Senior Men ?