National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Gateshead 26th July 2009

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Time
100m A Ryan Scott
5
11.84
100m A Grant Isdale
4
11.95
200m A Kyle Henderson
3
23.23
200m B Grant Isdale
3
24.11
400m A Martin Paterson
6
52.00
400m B Lewis Grant
4
53.37
800m A Tom Watson
4
2.02.61
800m B Darren Weir
6
2.10.14
1500m A Craig McDowell
5
4.14.88
1500m B Darren Weir
8
5.22.14
3000m A Craig McDowell
8
10.55.95
3000m B Jonny Tolson
5
11.05.24
200m Sc A Jonny Tolson
8
8.08.68
Hammer A Kyle Randalls
1
55.35
Hammer B Edmund Reid
4
36.73
Discus A Edmund Reid
5
31.93
Discus B Kyle Randalls
3
29.46
Javelin A Kyle Randalls
6
22.31
Javelin B John McOnish
5
20.52
Shot Putt A Kyle Randalls
3
12.09
Shot Putt B Edmund Reid
3
10.43
Long Jump A Kyle Henderson
4
6.52+1.9
Long Jump B Gary Plain
2
6.02+2.0
Pole Vault A Grant Isdale
5
2.90
Pole Vault B Callum Woods
4
2.15
Triple Jump A Fraser Weir
2
12.84+2.3
Triple Jump B Gary Plain
2
12.16+1.8
High Jump A Greg Boyd
1
1.95
High Jump B Fraser Weir
1
1.75
4x400m Relay Grant Isdale
3
44.65
  Kyle Henderson    
  Ryan Scott    
  Callum Woods    

Womens

Event
Athlete Position
Time
100m A Louise Anderson
8
14.00
200m A Jennifer Hutchinson
7
28.09
200m B Amanda Campbell
3
28.11
400m A Rachael Adamson
6
65.43
400m B Lanna Turnbull
8
67.42
800m A Amanda Campbell
3
2.21.53
800m B Karen Glover
2
2.24.58
1500m A Sarah Ingles
1
4.38.20
1500m B Rachael Adamson
4
5.13.42
3000m A Lanna Turnbull
5
11.56.31
3000m B Jenny Crilly
4
13.55.76
100m Hurdles A Louise Calder
6
18.67
400m Hurdles A Jennifer Hutchinson
2
66.72
1500m Sc A Amanda Campbell
4
5.51.90
Hammer A Myra Perkins
2
50.14
Hammer B Jaqueline Plain
1
39.23
Discus A Rhyanidd Parry
2
33.38
Discus B Jaqueline Plain
2
26.70
Javelin A Jenny Crilly
6
23.61
Javelin B Myra Perkins
5
14.95
Pole Vault A Amy Grant
1=
2.00
Shot Putt A Rhyanidd Parry
5
8.06
Shot Putt B Myra Perkins
4
7.01
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
4
5.24+1.0
Long Jump B Jemma Learmonth
2
4.90+3.3
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
4
10.67+3.0
High Jump A Louise Calder
4
1.50
  Amy Grant
5
1.30
4x100m Relay Louise Anderson
7
53.14
  Jemma Learmonth    
  Louise Calder    
  Jennifer Hutchison    
4x400m Relay Jennifer Hutchison
4
4.08.28
  Rachael Adamson    
  Sarah Ingles    
  Amanda Campbell    

 

Match Result (Overall)

Club Match Points Points
Glasgow
520.14
8
Sale
462.14
7
Edinburgh
445.14
6
Gateshead
397.64
5
Forth Valley
374.14
4
Liverpool
316.14
3
Kingdom
316.14
2
York
316.14
1