National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Scotstoun

Sunday 29 May 2011

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Peter Muirhead
8
11.28
100m B Ryan Calder
8
11.75
200m A Kyle Henderson
5
22.88
200m B Lewis Grant
6
25.14
400m A Craig McDowal
5
55.24
400m B Hamish Innes
8
58.73
800m A Dale Colley
3
2.02.08
800m B Lewis Grant
2
2.07.46
1500m A Euan Martin
4
4.24.63
1500m B Ben Stevenson
3
4.30.72
2000m S/C A Max McNeil
4
7.42.71
2000m S/C B Aidan Hiltonl
3
8.18.40
3000m A Max McNeil
5
10.09.86
3000m B Ryan Steel
6
11.57.28
100m Hurdles A Peter Muirhead
DNF
100m Hurdles B Keiron Ferguson
3
22.33
400m Hurdles A Craig Ritchie
4
1.11.27
400m Hurdles B Kieran Ferguson
2
1.11.19
Hammer A Edmund Reid
2
51.12
Hammer B Taylor Nimmo
6
19.62
Discus A Edmund Reid
1
Discus B Taylor Nimmo
1
Javelin A Fraser Weir
4
37.26
Javelin B Ryan Steele
7
25.20
Pole Vault A Callum Woods
1
1.00
Pole Vault B Kevin Woods
1
1.00
Shot Putt A Edmund Reid
4
12.29
Shot Putt B Taylor Nimmo
2
9.79
Long Jump A Kyle Henderson
3
7.00+2.4
Long Jump B Peter Muirhead
1
6.70+5.8
Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
3
13.41
Triple Jump B Fraser Baird
4
11.90
High Jump A Fraser Weir
2
1.90
High Jump B Kyle Henderson
1
1.85
4x100m Relay Kyle Henderson
8
46.95
  Ryan Calder    
  Douglas Paul
  Peter Muirhead  
4x400m Relay Lewis Grant
3
3.34.63
  Craig McDowal  
  Dale Colley  
  Euan Martin  

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Kirsty Forsyth
8
13.27
100m B Stacy McArdle
7
13.84
200m A Amy Manson
7
27.71
200m B Kirsty Forsyth
6
28.44
400m A Kirsty Forsyth
7
1.07.59
400m B Nicola Kellock
4
1.06.15
800m B Emily Greenan
3
2.40.61
1500m A Lana Turnbull
4
5.37.47
1500m B Emily Greenan
4
5.37.72
3000m A Lara Penbo
6
12.26.11
400m Hurdles A Hollie Lister
6
1.13.72
400m Hurdles B Sarah Dick
3
1.17.24
1500m S/C A Nicola Kellock
2
7.02.90
Discus A Jaqueline Plain
5
18.67
Discus B Agatha Williams Kelly
2
13.25
Hammer A Jaqueline Plain
2
40.15
Hammer B Agatha Williams Kelly
5
15.64
Javelin A Nicola Kellock
8
9.79
Pole Vault A Hannah Lawler
1
3.05
Shot Putt A Agatha Williams Kelly
8
7.92
Shot Putt B Jaqueline Plain
7
7.27
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
7
4.81
Long Jump B Holly Meikle
7
4.07
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
4
10.52
Triple Jump B Hollie Lister
3
10.29
High Jump A Hollie Lister
6
1.00
High Jump A Sarah Dick
=1
1.00
4x100m Relay Kirsty Forsyth
7
1.01.78
  Stacy McArdle    
  Hannah Lawler    
  Nicola Kellock    
4x400m Relay Amy Manson
6
4.30.60
  Hollie Lister    
  Sarah Dick    
  Lana Turnbull    

 

 

Match Result

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
477.06
8
Gateshead
449.12
7
Glasgow 424.26
6
Forth Valley
354.26
5
Kingdom
348.39
4
Wakefield
341.26
3
Sale
308.26
2
Preston
294.39
1