National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Scotstoun 26th July 2010

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Kyle Henderson
7
11.87
100m B Sanju Sinwardena
5
11.65
200m A Martyn Paterson
5
22.39
200m B James Muir
8
24.05
400m A Martyn Paterson
2
50.41
400m B Lewis Grant
5
54.53
800m A Craig McDowell
3
2.00.52
800m B Max McNeil
2
2.16.76
1500m A Dale Crowley
5
4.11.39
1500m B Robert Inglis
5
4.17.61
3000m A Andrew Butchard
1
8.54.32
3000m B Scott Green
1
9.09.43
2000m S/C A Robert Inglis
7
6.50.13
2000m S/C B Max McNeil
5
7.21.14
Discus A Edmund Reid
7
31.06
Discus B Kyle Randalls
3
30.14
Hammer A Edmund Reid
2
50.79
Hammer B Kyle Randalls
1
50.27
Javelin A Kyle Randalls
6
33.53
Javelin B Decland Pearson
2
31.39
Shot Putt A Kyle Randalls
1
12.36
Shot Putt B Edmund Reid
1
12.34
Long Jump A Kyle Henderson
1
7.30
Long Jump B Douglas Paul
2
6.60
Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
4
12.92
Triple Jump B Fraser Weir
3
12.18
High Jump A Fraser Weir
3
1.85
High Jump B Douglas Paul
7
1.50
4x100m Relay Kyle Henderson
8
47.76
  James Muir    
  Sanju Sinwardena    
  Jonathan Fould    
4x400m Relay Martyn Paterson
4
3.28.19
  Craig McDowell    
  Lewis Grant    
  Dale Crowley    

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Jemma Learmouth
8
13.62
100m B Samantha Fagen
8
14.35
200m A Jemma Learmouth
8
30.55
400m A Mhairi Inglis
6
1.01.90
400m B Amy Manson
3
1.04.21
800m A Amanda Campbell
1
2.17.76
800m B Karen Glover
3
2.21.73
3000m A Sarah Inglis
1
10.22.15
400mH A Holly Lister
3
1.07.47
400mH B Sarah Dick
1
1.12.86
1500m SC A Lanna Turnbull
3
5.36.86
1500m SC B Amanda Campbell
1
5.46.01
Discus A Jaqueline Plain
6
21.62
Discus B Louise Calder
4
17.45
Hammer A Jaqueline Plain
3
40.79
Hammer B Sophie Brown
6
11.57
High Jump A Holly Lister
4
1.50
High Jump B Sarah Dick
4
1.45
Javelin A Sophie Brown
8
12.18
Javelin B Sarah Dick
5
10.34
Shot Putt A Louise Calder
6
7.70
Shot Putt A Jaqueline Plain
4
6.99
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
4
5.58
Long Jump B Ella Gibbons
2
5.17
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
3
11.64
Triple Jump A Holly Lister
5
9.90
4x100m Relay Jemma Learmouth
7
53.36
  Louise Anderson    
  Samantha Fagen    
  Sarah Dick    
4x400m Relay Amanda Campbell
5
4.13.53
  Karen Glover    
  Amy Manson    
  Holly Lister    

 

 

Match Result

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
525
8
Glasgow
493
7
Sale
381
6
Gateshead
374
5
Forth Valley
354
4
Preston
317
3
Kingdom
309
2
Middlesbrough
218
1