National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Manchester 25 April 2010

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Kyle Henderson
2
11.2
100m B Jonathan Faulds
6
12.2
200m A Kyle Henderson
3
22.5
200m B Jonathan Faulds
5
24.9
400m A Craig Ritchie
6
52.6
400m B Lewis Grant
1
52.8
800m A Max McNeil
7
2:18.1
1500m A Robert Ingles
3
4:10.4
1500m B Max McNeil
5
4:37.5
2000m S/C A Robert Ingles
4
6:39.6
3000m A Andrew Butchard
1
8:43.7
3000m B Callum Woods
5
11:11.5
400m Hurdles A Craig Ritchie
5
61.2
Hammer A Kyle Randalls
1
55.43
Hammer B Edmund Reid
1
49.26
Discus A Kyle Randalls
4
33.43
Discus B Edmund Reid
4
29.89
Javelin A Kyle Randalls
4
36.87
Javelin B Declan Pearson
2
32.60
Shot Putt A Kyle Randalls
3
12.22
Shot Putt B Edmund Reid
1
12.14
Long Jump A Gary Plain
7
5.73
Long Jump B Kyle Henderson
6
5.27
Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
5
12.41
Triple Jump B Fraser Weir
2
12.06
High Jump A Fraser Weir
3
1.90
High Jump B Douglas Paul
2
1.65
4x100m Relay Kyle Henderson
5
45.6
  Callum Woods
  Jonathan Faulds  
  Gary Plain  
4x400m Relay Martyn Paterson
8
3:50.0
  Craig Ritchie  
  Lewis Grant  
  Douglas Paul  

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Louise Anderson
8
13.8
100m B Jemma Learmonth
7
13.5
200m A Amy Munson
8
27.6
200m B Sarah Dick
6
27.9
400m A Rachael Adamson
1
58.6
400m B Amy Manson
4
63.4
800m A Karen Glover
5
2:20.2
800m B Lanna Turnbull
3
2:30.7
1500m A Amanda Campbell
3
4:57.5
1500m S/C A Lanna Turnbull
5
5:48.0
1500m S/C B Mhairi Inglis
1
5:48.7
3000m A Mhairi Inglis
3
11:03.4
3000m B Rachael Millwrathe
4
14:19.3
400m Hurdles A Sarah Dick
7
72.7
Hammer A Jaqueline Plain
3
37.87
Hammer A Rachael Millwrathe
4
18.25
Discus A Jaqueline Plain
6
20.09
Javelin A Rachael Millwrathe
7
15.36
Javelin B Lanna Turnbull
7
12.69
Shot Putt A Jaqueline Plain
8
7.16
Shot Putt B Sophie Brown
6
6.59
Long Jump A Ella Gibbons
3
5.40
Long Jump B Louise Anderson
2
4.79
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
4
11.27
Triple Jump B Ella Gibbons
1
10.64
High Jump A Ella Gibbons
3
1.55
High Jump B Louise Calder
2
1.40
4x100m Relay Louise Anderson
4
53.2
  Jemma Learmonth
  Louise Calder    
  Ella Gibbons    
4x400m Relay Amanda Campbell
6
4:14.0
  Amy Munson    
  Karen Glover    
  Sarah Dick    

 

 

Match Result (Men)

Club Match Points Points
Sale
467.0
8
Glasgow
462.0
7
Edinburgh
447.5
6
Forth Valley
354.5
5
Preston
329.0
4
Gateshead
325.0
3
Kingdom
309.0
2
Middlesbrough
265.0
1

Match Result (Women)

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
237.0
8
Sale
230.0
7
Glasgow
226.0
6
Preston
195.5
5
Forth Valley
172.5
4
Kingdom
156.0
3
Gateshead
155.0
2
Middlesbrough
119.0
1