National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Gateshead Stadium

Sunday 24th June 2012

 

Falkirk Victoria compete as part of Team Forth Valley.

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Peter Muirhead
7
11.48
100m B Kieran Ferguson
7
12.32
200m A Shawn Wright
8
23.61
200m B Euan McCallum
8
26.08
400m A Shawn Wright
5
50.92
400m B Jake Thomas
7
56.23
800m A Dale Colley
3
1.57.32
800m B Ben Stevenson
3
1.59.21
1500m A Jake Thomas
5
4.15.06
1500m B Ben Stevenson
2
4.16.86
2000m S/C A Bailey McRoberts
8
8.05.33
2000m S/C B Kieran Ferguson
5
9.11.44
3000m A Dale Colley
4
9.15.94
3000m B Bailey McRoberts
6
10.52.35
110m Hurdles A Peter Muirhead
6
17.61
400m Hurdles A Kieran Ferguson
6
70.09
400m Hurdles B Euan McCallum
4
72.63
Hammer A Ciaran Wright
2
54.27
Hammer B Edmund Reid
1
50.87
Discus A Ciaran Wright
2
32.41
Discus B Edmund Reid
1
30.79
Javelin A Bailey McRoberts
8
23.38
Shot Putt A Edmund Reid
1
13.58
Shot Putt B Ciaran Wright
1
10.55
Long Jump A Peter Muirhead
2
6.61
Long Jump B Kieran Ferguson
5
5.19
Triple Jump A Shawn Wright
8
10.93
Triple Jump B Kieran Ferguson
6
9.34
4x100m Relay Peter Muirhead
8
48.25
  Kieran Ferguson    
  Euan McCallum    
  Dale Colley    
4x400m Relay Ben Stevenson
8
3.37.05
  Shawn Wright  
  Jake Thomas  
  Bailey McRoberts  

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Lydia Simpson
8
13.48
100m B Kirsty Forsyth
8
14.08
200m A Lydia Simpson
7
27.32
200m B Emma Boyle
8
28.94
400m A Kirsty Forsyth
8
68.38
400m B Amy Manson
4
64.50
800m A Keri Greg
7
2.28.47
800m B Emily Greenan
3
2.27.65
1500m A Keri Greg
7
5.14.79
1500m B Rosin Bonuchi
5
5.28.61
3000m A Lana Turnbull
6
11.28.09
100m Hurdles A Chloe Ann McGregor
8
20.09
100m Hurdles B Alison Black
3
17.99
400m Hurdles A Chloe Ann McGregor
8
90.00
400m Hurdles B Rosin Bonuchi
4
76.34
1500m S/C A Emily Greenan
4
5.44.56
1500m S/C B Lanna Turnbull
1
5.59.39
Discus A Jacqueline Plain
7
20.32
Discus B Amy Manson
8
7.64
Hammer A Jacqueline Plain
2
46.44
Hammer B Amy Manson
7
5.17
Javelin A Lana Turnbull
7
9.21
Javelin B Amy Manson
7
8.70
Pole Vault A Hannah Lawler
2
2.90
Shot Putt A Jacqueline Plain
7
7.43
Shot Putt B Kirsty Forsyth
6
6.49
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
3
4.98
Long Jump B Emma Boyle
7
4.18
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
5
10.06
Triple Jump B Emma Boyle
6
8.52
High Jump A Alison Black
5=
1.45
High Jump B Rosin Bonuchi
4
1.35
4x100m Relay Lydia Simpson
8
54.42
  Emma Boyle    
  Alison Black    
  Hannah Lawler    
4x400m Relay Kirsty Forsyth
8
4.33.53
  Amy Manson    
  Lana Turnbull    
  Rosin Bonuchi    

 

 

Match Result

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
472.5
8
Sale
464.5
7
Gateshead
424.5
6
Glasgow
371.5
5
Wakefield
369
4
Kingdom
368.5
3
Liverpool
343
2
Forth Valley
307.5
1