National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Thornes Park, Wakefield

Sunday 22nd July 2012

 

Falkirk Victoria compete as part of Team Forth Valley.

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Peter Muirhead
6
11.60
100m B Euan McCallum
8
12.60
200m A Kieran Ferguson
8
24.07
200m B Douglas Paul
7
24.51
400m A Shawn Wright
6
51.98
400m B Euan McCallum
8
1.01.47
2000m S/C A Max McNeill
4
6.56.87
2000m S/C B Dale Colley
1
7.00.82
3000m A Max McNeill
4
9.09.92
3000m B Dale Colley
1
9.21.74
110m Hurdles A Peter Muirhead
6
20.24
400m Hurdles A Shawn Wright
8
1.07.69
400m Hurdles B Kieran Ferguson
3
1.07.46
Hammer A Edmund Reid
3
49.29
Discus A Edmund Reid
3
32.52
Discus B Douglas Paul
6
15.19
Javelin A Kieran Ferguson
8
8.62
Javelin B Douglas Paul
8
4.63
Shot Putt A Edmund Reid
1
13.24
Shot Putt B Max McNeill
8
3.86
High Jump A Douglas Paul
6
1.80
Long Jump A Peter Muirhead
4
6.23
Triple Jump A Peter Muirhead
4
12.29
Triple Jump B Shawn Wright
3
10.95
4x400m Relay Dale Colley
8
3.52.40
  Shawn Wright  
  Max McNeill  
  Kieran Ferguson  

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Emma Boyle
8
13.68
100m B Rachel Manson
8
13.89
200m A Emma Boyle
8
28.23
200m B Rachel Manson
8
29.11
400m A Amy Manson
8
1.03.86
400m B Kirsty Forsyth
7
1.05.77
1500m A Roisin Bonucchi
5
5.35.73
1500m B Chloe-Anne McGregor
5
7.59.86
3000m A Lana Turnbull
5
11.45.91
100m Hurdles A Chloe Ann McGregor
8
20.73
400m Hurdles A Roisin Bonucchi
6
1.17.60
400m Hurdles B Kirsty Forsyth
6
1.34.62
1500m S/C A Emily Greenan
2
5.35.89
1500m S/C B Lanna Turnbull
2
6.06.53
Discus A Jacqueline Plain
6
24.01
Discus B Amy Manson
8
10.77
Hammer A Jacqueline Plain
2
47.13
Hammer B Amy Manson
3
5.98
Javelin A Lana Turnbull
8
11.31
Javelin B Amy Manson
8
10.82
Pole Vault A Hannah Lawler
2
2.90
Shot Putt A Jacqueline Plain
7
7.83
Shot Putt B Kirsty Forsyth
8
5.90
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
4
5.14
Long Jump B Emily Batchelor
1
5.06
Triple Jump A Emily Batchelor
3
10.48
Triple Jump B Louise Anderson
2
9.88
High Jump A Roisin Bonucchi
6
1.40
High Jump B Chloe-Anne McGregor
7
1.30
4x100m Relay Emma Boyle
8
53.47
  Louise Anderson    
  Emily Batchelor    
  Rachel Manson    
4x400m Relay Amy Manson
8
4.44.67
  Kirsty Forsyth    
  Lana Turnbull    
  Rosin Bonuchi    

 

 

Men

Club Match Points Points
Sale
253
8
Liverpool
224
7
Edinburgh
219
6
Glasgow
200
5
Gateshead
194
4
Kingdom
163
3
Wakefield
137
2
Forth Valley
136
1

 

Women

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
224
8
Sale
210
7
Gateshead
207
6
Liverpool
201
5
Kingdom
194
4
Wakefield
171
3
Glasgow
161
2
Forth Valley
130
1