National Junior Athletics League (U17 - U20)

Manchester Sportscity

Sunday 10 July 2011

 

The complete set of results can be found here

Mens

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Taylor Nimmo
8
12.2
100m B Ryan Calder
8
12.4
200m A Lewis Grant
8
24.8
200m B Shawn Wright
7
23.9
400m A Lewis Grant
7
52.6
400m B Kieran Ferguson
6
55.2
800m A Craig McDowall
3
1.55.8
800m B Ben Stevenson
3
2.01.3
1500m A Dale Colley
2
4.09.5
1500m B Ben Stevenson
2
4.25.7
2000m S/C A Max McNeill
5
6.51.0
2000m S/C B Kieran Ferguson
5
9.22.2
3000m A Max McNeill
5
9.19.3
3000m B Ryan Steele
4
11.03.4
100m Hurdles A Taylor Nimmo
5
17.9
100m Hurdles B Shawn Wright
4
22.2
400m Hurdles A Craig Ritchie
4
59.8
400m Hurdles B Ryan Steele
5
70.5
Hammer A Edmund Reid
1
53.28
Hammer B Taylor Nimmo
6
19.63
Discus A Edmund Reid
7
30.22
Discus B Fraser Weir
4
21.96
Javelin A Fraser Weir
5
37.35
Javelin B Shawn Wright
7
29.40
Shot Putt A Edmund Reid
2
13.52
Shot Putt B Fraser Weir
1
10.51
Long Jump A Kyle Henderson
1
6.80
Long Jump B Douglas Paul
1
6.55
Triple Jump A Douglas Paul
5
11.61
Triple Jump B Fraser Baird
5
11.38
High Jump A Kyle Henderson
1
1.95
High Jump B Fraser Weir
1
1.95
4x100m Relay Taylor Nimmo
6
45.6
  Ryan Calder    
  Kyle Henderson
  Shawn Wright  
4x400m Relay Craig McDowall
4
3.31.4
  Lewis Grant  
  Craig Ritchie  
  Dale Colley  

 

Event
Athlete Position
Perform
100m A Kirsty Forsyth
6
13.4
100m B Hannah Lawler
8
14.6
200m A Amy Manson
6
27.3
200m B Farren Parkins
7
30.2
400m A Kirsty Forsyth
5
63.0
400m B Amy Manson
1
61.9
800m B Emily Greenan
5
2.27.5
100m Hurdles A Chloe Anne McGregor
6
18.8
100m Hurdles B Agatha Williams Kelly
5
21.0
400m Hurdles A Farren Parkins
6
78.9
400m Hurdles B Chloe Anne McGregor
4
79.8
1500m S/C A Emily Greenan
4
6.01.7
Discus A Myra Perkins
5
24.99
Discus B Jaqueline Plain
4
19.15
Hammer A Myra Perkins
1
58.31
Hammer B Jaqueline Plain
1
45.69
Javelin A Agatha Williams Kelly
6
20.07
Javelin B Kirsty Forsyth
8
12.24
Pole Vault A Hannah Lawler
1
2.95
Shot Putt A Agatha Williams Kelly
7
8.15
Shot Putt B Jaqueline Plain
5
7.55
Long Jump A Louise Anderson
7
4.81
Long Jump B Holly Meikle
7
4.07
Triple Jump A Louise Anderson
3
10.59
Triple Jump B Holly Meikle
3
8.38
High Jump A Farren Parkins
3
1.45
4x100m Relay Chloe Anne McGregor
8
60.3
  Hannah Lawler    
  Holly Meikle    
  Agatha Williams Kelly    
4x400m Relay Kirsty Forsyth
8
4.32.6
  Amy Manson    
  Farren Parkins    
  Emily Greenan    

 

 

Match Result

Club Match Points Points
Gateshead
463
8
Sale
426
7
Edinburgh
417
6
Glasgow
383
5
Forth Valley
351
4
Wakefield
342
3
Preston
336
2
Kingdom
307
1

Latest Standings

Club Match Points Points
Edinburgh
1448
22
Gateshead
1415.5
22
Glasgow
1232
15
Sale
1208.5
15
Forth Valley
1098
12
Wakefield
1065
8
Preston
1064
8
Kingdom
1001
6