JSB Plumbing Forth Valley League Division 1

Final

Grangemouth 3rd August 2013

 

 

The full results are listed here

Under 15 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
70m H A
2
Kelsey Campbell
12.9
70m H B
6
Nicole McIntyre,
15.5
100m A
5
Robyn Jane Todd
14.0
100m B
6
Eilidh McCallum
16.1
1 mile A
7
Nicole McIntyre
6.33.6
1 mile B
5
Eilidh McCallum
6.59.3
300m A
9
Robyn Jane Todd
51.0
200m A
4
Anna Leishman
28.6
4 x 100m Relay
7
Robyn Jane Todd
58.1
    Anna Leishman
    Eilidh McCallum
    Bethany Faulds
Discus A  
4
Abby Gifford
15.03
Long Jump A
6
Nicole McIntyre
4.02
Long Jump B
2
Anna Leishman
3.99

Under 15 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
5
Samuel Muirhead
13.5
Long Jump A  
5
Samuel Muirhead
4.63
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 13 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
70m H A
6
Katy McGonigal
13.4
70m H B
6
Phoebe Angus,
16.1
100m A
4
Adele Bryson
14.4
100m B
9
Kirstin Veitch
16.8
1500m A
6
Katy McGonigal
5.49.3
1500m B
4
Phoebe Angus
5.50.9
200m A
8
Julie Matheson
33.6
200m B
6
Amy Clyne
33.4
4 x 100m Relay
8
Adele Bryson
53.5
    Julie Matheson  
    Kirstin Veitch  
    Amy Clyne  
Shot Putt A
7
Julie Matheson
4.65
Shot Putt B
7
Kirstin Veitch
3.82

Under 13 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
8
Cameron Miller
15.9
100m B
7
Dylan Martin
16.2
1500m A
7
Russell Christie 5.26.2
1500m B
5
Kane Elliott
5.34.1
200m A
7
Jack Reid
31.9
200m B
4
Quinn Wright
30.9
4 x 100m Relay
6=
Quinn Wright
51.6
    Jack Reid  
    Cameron Miller  
    Kane Elliott  
Shot Putt A
9
Quinn Wright
4.84
Shot Putt B
7
Dylan Martin
3.78
       
       
       

Under 11 Girls

Event Pos'n Athlete Time
100m A
8
Emma Murphy
17.1
100m B
8
Sophie Matheson
18.3
800m A
8
Inez MacIntosh
3.20.3
800m B
6
Lauren McIntyre
3.48.8
100m A
6
Lauren Manson
34.6
100m B
6
Ellie Gifford
38.9
4 x 100m Relay
8
Emma Murphy
71.5
    Ellie Gifford  
    Sophie Matheson  
    Inez MacIntosh  
High Jump A  
6
Lauren Manson
1.05
High Jump B
6
Lauren McIntyre
0.95

Under 11 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
Time
100m A
3
Ross Paton
15.0
100m B
8=
Oliver Cargill
17.8
800m A
4
Callan Hogarth
2.48.1
800m B
6
Oliver Cargill
3.09.3
100m A
1
Ross Paton
29.8
100m B
4
Callan Hogarth
32.8
High Jump A
2
Ross Paton
1.23
High Jump B
3
Oliver Cargill
1.00
       
       
       
       
       

Match Results

Track
361.5
Field
119
Track & Field
480.5
Place
9
points
1