Scottish Age Group Championships

Grangemouth 25 -26th August 2012

 

The full U14 & U18 results can be obtained here

The full U16 & U20 results can be obtained here

Under 14 Girls

Event Heat Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m
1
5
Robyn Jane Todd
14.26
 
3
8
Erin Collier
16.42
 
5
3
Erin Meikle
14.16
 
5
6
Anja Hanekom
14.65
200m
1
7
Abby Gifford
31.38
 
3
4
Anja Hanekom
30.62
800m
7
Nicole McIntyre
2:53.12
75m H
1
5
Nicole McIntyre
14.85
 
3
3
Kelsey Campbell
12.89
 
Final
5
Kelsey Campbell
13.12
Long Jump
16
Erin Meikle
3.90m
Long Jump
24
Erin Collier
3.26m
Shot Putt
9
Robyn Jane Todd
7.36m
Shot Putt
10
Abbey Gifford
6.57m
Hammer
4
Erin Meikle
41.51m
Hammer
3
Kelsey Campbell
30.80m
Javelin  
5
Abbey Gifford
19.63m

Under 14 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
Long Jump
15
Jon Dixon
3.90m
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

Under 16 Girls

Event Heat Pos'n Athlete P'mance
100m
1
1
Selina Henderson
12.97
100m
4
1
Claire Anderson
13.35
100m
Final
1
Selina Henderson
12.82
100m
Final
4
Claire Anderson
13.39
200m
1
1
Selina Henderson
26.26
200m
2
6
Heather Prentice
32.18
200m
Final
1
Selina Henderson
25.71
300m
1
5
Natalie McLeod
46.10
300m
1
7
Heather Prentice
51.67
300m
2
6
Kelly Bissett
48.85
800m
3
6
Erin Pringle
2:33.72
1500m
2
1
Leia Glading
5:07.86
1500m
Final
2
Leia Glading
4:54.30
80m H
1
5
Claire Anderson
15.45
High Jump
10
Alana Boggan
1.35m
Long Jump  
11
Claire Anderson
4.58m
Long Jump  
13
Nicola Milne
4.53m
Long Jump  
19
Kirsten McIntee
4.31m
Long Jump  
32
Heather Prentice
3.93m
Long Jump  
34
Kelly Bissett
3.67m

Under 16 Boys

Event Pos'n Athlete P'mance
800m
5
Baillie McRoberts
2:20.45
Javelin
10
David Hamilton
29.66m

Under 18 Women

Event Heat Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m  
7
Rachel Manson
14.18
200m
1
5
Hollie Lister
27.74
High Jump
6
Hollie Lister
1.50m
Pole Vault  
2
Jacqueline Plain
2.70m
Long Jump  
3
Hollie Lister
4.99m

Under 18 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
110m H
4
Taylor Nimmo
16.18
Long Jump
1
Taylor Nimmo
6.33m
Triple Jump
3
Taylor Nimmo
12.69m
Triple Jump
6
Fraser Baird
11.31m
Discus
2
Ciaran Wright
38.95m
Hammer
1
Ciaran Wright
56.57m

Under 20 Women

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
400m
7
Amy Manson
62.08
Pole Vault
2
Jacqueline Plain
2.60m
Hammer
3
Jacqueline Plain
48.84m

Under 20 Men

Event Pos'n Athlete
P'mance
100m
7
James Muir
13.18
200m
5
James Muir
26.40
Long Jump
2
Douglas Paul
6.44m
Long Jump
5
Taylor Nimmo
6.25m
Triple Jump
2
Douglas Paul
13.45m